Houndshow 2009
Judge: Mr Bjorn Fritz - Germany

IMAGES CHRIS JOHNSON AND JED GODDEN WITH THANKS
A DIFFICULT DAY TO GET GOOD PICTURES - BUT IT GIVES A FLAVOUR OF THE DAY FOR OUR OVERSEAS JUDGE.


BEST OF BREED : RHODES & MORTON Mr & Mrs T Ch Gentom Peacemaker
Dog CC : RHODES & MORTON Mr & Mrs T Ch Gentom Peacemaker


Res Dog CC : M, GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Qwilliam
Bitch CC : GIRLING Miss M J Ch Pyefleet Rokesby
Res Bitch CC : PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Witch Way To Kilbourne
Best Puppy : HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Rosslyn Pippa
Best Veteran : LUCAS, Miss V & DARGONNE Mr C Sorisdale Mackechnie For Packway

Class 214 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: CARTMELL C & E Cusidh Righ Innse Gall


2nd: LLEWELLYN Miss K A Matahari Menjangen
3rd: MILNE Mr & Mrs K AND S Gentiehun Double Oh Seven
Res:
VHC:

Class 215 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: WILSON Mrs C Hamiltonhill Fred D Mercury


2nd: ADAMS Miss B Ardneish Lohengrin

sorry no image
3rd: DE BOLLA Mr S & Mrs C Regalflight Mithras
Res:
VHC:

Class 216 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: FRANCIS, Mr J & BLATCHFORD Miss W Cloweswood Acer of Peopleton


2nd: SPRING-ARNOLD Mr & Mrs D R Sorisdale Macmanus
3rd: MURRAY, Miss T & MCGOVERN Mr L Pewtergrey Hopsack
Res:
VHC:

Class 217 SBD (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: HAWKINS Mr & Mrs D Kwaricott Asclepius

sorry no image
2nd: MCLOUGHLIN Mr & Mrs D Graizelund Rock And Roll Of Glenhaigh


3rd: SEYMOUR-JACKSON Mrs L B Ghiltan Hero


Res: SPRING-ARNOLD Mr & Mrs D R Sorisdale Macmanus
VHC: MURRAY, Miss T & MCGOVERN Mr L Pewtergrey Hopsack

Class 218 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: TAYLOR Miss S Kilbourne James Dene


2nd: ADAMS Miss B Cscarf O'cockaigne Imp


3rd: PIGGOTT Mrs S M Greyzicon Blythe Spirit

sorry no image
Res: COOPER Mrs J F Bubo At Chapeltower


VHC: SHANNON Mrs E Erewhon Dambuster

Class 219 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Qwilliam Res CC

SORRY NO IMAGE
2nd: LUCAS, Miss V & DARGONNE Mr C Packway Aconcagua


3rd: GILHOOLY, Mrs & MORRISSEY Miss J M Lord Seafield Of Hartvalley


Res: HALL Mr D & Mrs A Canerikie Crocodile Cooler


VHC: TROTMAN, Mrs P & DOCKREE Ms K Regalflight Princequillo Of Penherald

Class 220 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: RHODES & MORTON Mr & Mrs T Ch Gentom Peacemaker CC BOB
2nd: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Ch Greyflax Myth To Kilbourne
3rd: HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood
Res: PEACH, Mr M J & Mrs G M & PHILLIPS Mr T & Mrs S Wild West Von Der Oelmuhle
VHC: DAY Ms E Demerlay Dorian Grey at Celticmoon

Class 221 SpCD (7 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Qwilliam
2nd: HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood
3rd: LUCAS, Miss V & DARGONNE Mr C Packway Aconcagua
Res: HAWKINS Mr & Mrs D Kwaricott Asclepius
VHC: HAWKINS Mr & Mrs D Kwaricott Archimago JW

Class 222 Sp V D/B (7 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: LUCAS, Miss V & DARGONNE Mr C Sorisdale Mackechnie For Packway
2nd: KERMACK Miss R J Beardswood Lustre
3rd: SEYMOUR-JACKSON Mrs L B Ghiltan Larch
Res: SHANNON Mrs E Lealla Is Fearr
VHC:

Class 223 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Rosslyn Pippa
2nd: CARTMELL C & E Cusidh Perchance to Dream
3rd Murray's Pewtergrey Hopscotch
Res: LLEWELLYN Miss K A Matahari Mermaid
VHC: MILNE Mr & Mrs K AND S Gentiehun Double Trouble

Class 224 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 4


1st: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Brackenalnd Waltz
2nd: PLATT Mrs S Charbonnel Fliss
3rd: STUART, Ms M A & HOLT Ms K M Regalflight Blizzard at Ollandsheart
Res: TROTMAN Mrs P Stainlonan Kulang Of Penherald
VHC: ASTON Mrs A B Gwennol Hardd Of Balgaled NAF

Class 225 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 4


1st: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Teine
2nd: MCLOUGHLIN Mr & Mrs D Kingrock Chieftain's Choice At Glenhaigh
3rd: 0 HIRD Mrs S Cloweswood Scilla
Res: TRESH Ms K Trentdale Glamis Of Lyndorthwin
VHC:

Class 226 SBB (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: ASTON Mrs A B Gwennol Hardd Of Balgaled NAF
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 227 PGB (21 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: MACBEAN Ms N Killoeter Morven
2nd: BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Kilbourne Jenifer Jupiter to Greyflax
3rd: PHILLIPS Mr & Mrs A Ghiltan Harvest For Ladygrove
Res: CARTMELL C & E Dream Dance for Cusidh
VHC: MANSELL, Mr B & DUDDELL Mrs J M Canerikie Coco Chanel

Class 228 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Witch Way To Kilbourne
2nd: GRIMSHAW Mrs J A & Mr G J Jamalison Melody
3rd: REYNOLDS Mrs S L Wickwar White Lace
Res: CARTMELL C & E Drawing Down The Moon at Cusidh
VHC: SAMWAYS Ms C Ghiltan Tiercel

Class 229 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: GIRLING Miss M J Ch Pyefleet Rokesby
2nd: PARSONS, Ms S & McKINNON Mr T A Ch Claonaiglen Orrin
3rd: BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Ch Greyflax Waterloo Sunset
Res: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Pingleholl Ruby To Kilbourne
VHC: GOMM Miss M Canerikie Cookie Crusher to Wildtor

Class 230 SpCB (7 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: LUCAS, Miss V & DARGONNE Mr C Sorisdale Mackechnie For Packway
2nd: GILHOOLY Mr & Mrs D A Freyja At Nobys
3rd: KERMACK Miss R J Beardswood Lustre
Res: LONGSTAFF, Mr R & LONGSTAFF Mr R.O. Nengirith Morwenna
VHC: LONGSTAFF, Mr R & LONGSTAFF Mr R.O. Nengirith Mystique

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TROPHIES AWARDED AT THE HOUNDSHOW

The Lady Sheila Trophy (BOB): Ch. Gentom Peacemaker.

The Cummings Goblet (BOS): Ch. Pyefleet Rokesby.

Miss Ellis Picture (Best RCC) Ch. Witch Way to Kilbourne.

Picture (BPIB): Rosslyn Pippa.

The Springfort Trophy (Best Sp Yearling): Kilbourne Teine.

Melody Trophy (Best Sp Beginners): Kwaricott Asclepius.

Picture (Best Post Grad.): Killoeter Morven.

Cinnamon Trophy (Best Veteran): Sorisdale Mackechnie for Packway.

back to index