Richmond

Judge Mr Hector Heathcote

Image copyright -G PEACH - if you want a copy a donation to the red cross will be required. Please send your donation cheque to me but made out to the red cross please. THANK YOU, PLEASE DONT STEAL THEM.

 

cc winners

BEST OF BREED : CARTMELL, Dr C & CARTMELL Dr E Drawing Down The Moon To Cusidh
Dog CC : HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood
Res Dog CC : FRANCIS, Mr J & BLATCHFORD Miss W Cloweswood Acer Of Peopleton
Bitch CC : CARTMELL, Dr C & CARTMELL Dr E Drawing Down The Moon To Cusidh
Res Bitch CC : PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Teine
Best Puppy : Rosslyn Pippa Of Beardswood NAF
Best Veteran : Sorisdale Mackechnie For Packway
Best Breeder :

VETERAN DOG NO ENTRIES


PUPPY DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 1

Menjangen
1st: LLEWELLYN Miss K A Matahari Menjangen

harvey
2nd: MEER Mr G & Mrs V Kilbourne Harvey At Lordswell
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

JUNIOR DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 2


YEARLING DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 1

acer
1st: FRANCIS, Mr J & BLATCHFORD Miss W Cloweswood Acer Of Peopleton
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
POST GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 0

hero
1st: SEYMOUR-JACKSON Mrs L B Ghiltan Hero

james dene
2nd: TAYLOR Miss S Kilbourne James Dene

scarf
3rd: ADAMS Miss B Cscarf O'cockaigne Imp

phantom
Res: SHINKWIN Mrs H & Mr K Ladygrove Phantom
VHC: SAMWAYS Ms C Ghiltan Peregrine Cum Cassacre

LIMIT DOG (7 Entries) Abs: 0

sonata
1st: GRIMSHAW Mrs J A & Mr G J Jamalison Sonata


2nd: BARTER Mrs S E Brutus Fraxinus Of Ehlaradawn

3rd: GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Rollo
Res: LUCAS, Miss V & DARGONNE Mr C Packway Aconcagua
VHC: GILHOOLY, Mrs & MORRISSEY Miss J M Lord Seafield Of Hartvalley

OPEN DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0

ghille
1st: HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood

myth
2nd: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Ch Greyflax Myth To Kilbourne

MACALLAN
3rd: LLEWELLYN Miss K A Kilbourne Macallan At Matahari
Res:
VHC:

VETERAN BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 0

mack
1st: LUCAS, Miss V & DARGONNE Mr C Sorisdale Mackechnie For Packway

larch
2nd: SEYMOUR-JACKSON Mrs L B Ghiltan Larch
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 182 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0

pollie
1st: HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Rosslyn Pippa Of Beardswood NAF

rosemary
2nd: MARTYN Mr N & Mrs J Birkhall Rosemary

MERMAID
3rd: LLEWELLYN Miss K A Matahari Mermaid


Res: SMITH Dr & Mrs R G Rosslyn Pollie TAF


VHC: CHRISTIAN, Mrs A & BARTER Mrs S.E Ehlaradawn Kalseru

Class 183 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0

fliss
1st: PLATT Mrs S Charbonnel Fliss

Kulang
2nd: TROTMAN Mrs P Stainlonan Kulang Of Penherald

hardd
3rd: ASTON Mrs A B Gwennol Hardd Of Balgaled
Res:
VHC:

Class 184 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 1

tan
1st: TAYLOR, Mrs S & PEACH Mr & Mrs M Brackenland Tan At Kilbourne

waltz
2nd: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Brackenalnd Waltz

gayle
3rd: GRIMSHAW Mrs J A & Mr G J Jamalison Winter Gayle

boreen
Res: WILKINSON Mr & Mrs C J Regalflight Boreen at Sireadh
VHC:

Class 185 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2

teine
1st: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Teine

scilla
2nd: HERD Mrs S Cloweswood Scilla

STAR
3rd: TAYLOR Miss S Guinivere Starshire From Kilbourne
Res: GILHOOLY Mr & Mrs D A Freyja At Nobys
VHC: KEEN Mrs D Aylwardstown Akira

LIMIT BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 1

ruby
1st: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Pingleholl Ruby To Kilbourne

bit
2nd: BARTER Mrs S E Stainlonan Bit Of Ehlaradawn
3rd: SAMWAYS Ms C Ghiltan Tiercel
Res: GRIMSHAW Mrs J A & Mr G J Jamalison Melody
VHC:

Class 187 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 3

d d the moon
1st: CARTMELL, Dr C & CARTMELL Dr E Drawing Down The Moon To Cusidh

ROKESBY
2nd: GIRLING Miss M J Ch Pyefleet Rokesby
3rd: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Ch Witch Way To Kilbourne
Res: GOMM Miss M Canerikie Cookie Crusher to Wildtor
VHC:


My sincere thanks to Teliah Stuart for taking these images - she is from the US and had a great day

Teliah