SOUTHERN COUNTIES Judge MRS PENNY REDMOND

THE DAY WAS GREY AND WET SO MY APOLOGIES THE IMAGES ARE THE BEST I COULD GET - GLENIS .

BEST OF BREED
CH MARANDIKE EBONYS CHOICE TO WOLFSCASTLE

(MR K & MISS Z OWEN & BRODIE)


DCC CH GENTOM PEACEMAKER
(MR T & MRS J & MR D J RHODES & MORTON)


RDCC READWALD THOR TO KILBOURNE - RBCC BEARDSWOOD OCTAVIA
(MR M J & MRS G M PEACH) (L)..................................................(MRS H B & DR S A F HELPS & HELPS) (R)




BP HAMILTONHILL FRED D MERCURYBR (MRS C WILSON)

PUPPY - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 1



1st HAMILTONHILL FRED D MERCURY
(MRS C WILSON)

JUNIOR - Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1



1st KILBOURNE NUIN OF DEERANWITH
(MR M A & MRS J L CHESHIRE)
2nd WOLFSCASTLE IDOLE FOR HONEYTAIL
(MRS J HONEYBALL)
3rd REGALFLIGHT MITHRAS
(MR S & MRS C DE BOLLA)

POST GRADUATE - Dog - Entries: 7 Absentees: 0



1st GREYZICON BLYTHE SPIRIT
(MRS S M PIGGOTT)

2nd KILBOURNE JAMES DENE
(MRS S J TAYLOR)
3rd CLOWESWOOD ACER OF PEOPLETON
(MR J & MISS W FRANCIS & BLATCHFORD)
Res LEALLA KINROSSIE OF LORDSWELL
(MR G & MRS V MEER)
VHC KWARICOTT ARCHIMAGO JW
(MR D & MRS S HAWKINS)

LIMIT - Dog - Entries: 7 Absentees: 1



1st READWALD THOR TO KILBOURNE
(MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)

2nd REGALFLIGHT PRINCEQUILLO OF PENHERALD
(MRS P & MISS K TROTMAN & DOCHREE)
3rd KILLOETER GRILSE
(MR J A WIGGAN)
Res JAMALISON SONATA
(MR G J & MRS J A GRIMSHAW)
VHC PACKWAY ACONCAGUA
(MS R V & MR C J LUCAS & DARGONNE)

OPEN - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1



1st CH GENTOM PEACEMAKER
(MR T & MRS J & MR D J RHODES & MORTON)
2nd GREYFRIARS GILLE OF BEARDSWOOD
(MRS H B & DR S A F HELPS & HELPS)

VETERAN - Dog or Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0



1st SORISDALE MACKECHNIE FOR PACKWAY
(MS R V & MR C J LUCAS & DARGONNE)
2nd BEARDSWOOD LUSTRE (
MISS R J KERMACK)


PUPPY - Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 2



1st ROSSLYN POLLIE
(MRS H B & DR S A F HELPS & HELPS)

2nd STAINLONAN THAI OF EHLARADAWN
(MRS S E BARTER)

JUNIOR - Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 3



1st KILBOURNE TEINE
(MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)

2nd BRACKENLAND TAN TO KILBOURNE
( MRS S J & MR M J TAYLOR & PEACH)
3rd WOLFSCASTLE EFA
(MR K & MISS Z OWEN & BRODIE)
Res REGALFLIGHT BOREEN AT SIREADH
(MR C J & MRS J M WILKINSON)

VHC WOLFSCASTLE CILYDD AT GHYLLADARE
(MRS D A HAWKER)


POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 2



1st BEARDSWOOD OCTAVIA
(MRS H B & DR S A F HELPS & HELPS)

2nd KILBOURNE JENIFER JUPITER TO GREYFLAX
(MR G & MRS N B BAILEY)
3rd CLOWESWOOD SCILLA
( MRS S M HIRD)
Res STAINLONAN BIT OF EHLARADAWN
(MRS S E BARTER)
VHC TRENTDALE GLAMIS OF LYNDORTHWIN
(MS K TRESH)


LIMIT - Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 3



1st NIXOPHEL CRYSTAL AMETHYST JW SHCM
(MISS H R JANSONS)

2nd REGALFLIGHT MOTH
(MRS J BOND)
3rd JAMALISON MELODY
(MR G J & MRS J A GRIMSHAW)
Res LEALLA KINTRA AT PANTAWICK
(MRS P J BUNCE)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1



1st CH MARANDIKE EBONYS CHOICE TO WOLFSCASTLE
(MR K & MISS Z OWEN & BRODIE)


2nd CH GREYFLAX WATERLOO SUNSET
(MR G & MRS N B BAILEY)


3rd PINGLEHOL RUBY TO KILBOURNE
(MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)

Res FOSSES RAMBLINGROSE OF PENHERALD
(MRS P TROTMAN)


VHC GREYFLAX LADY OF THE LAKE TO NIXOPHEL
(MISS H R JANSONS)