WELSH KENNEL CLUB - MRS. KATHY CODD (GAZEAWHILE)

a special congratulations to friends Tom and Jean Rhodes not forgetting D.J.
BOB GROUP 1 - RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

RHODES/MORTON CH GENTOM PEACEMAKER (R)


Bitch CC : BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Ch Greyflax Waterloo Sunset (L)


Res Dog CC : HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood (L)
Res Bitch CC : HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Beardswood Octavia (R)


Best Puppy Dog/BP : CHESHIRE'S Kilbourne Hennessy Junior Of Deeranwith (L)
Best Puppy Bitch LLEWELLYN'S Matahari Mermaid

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: CHESHIRE'S Kilbourne Hennessy Junior Of Deeranwith


2nd: DRAPER'S Stag Ranger At Meneghy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

PUPPPY DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: LLEWELLYN's Matahari Menjangen
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

JUNIOR DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: ADAMS' Ardneish Lohengrin
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

POST GRADUATE DOG (7 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: GRIMSHAW'S Jamalison Winter Blizzard


2nd: MCLOUGHLIN'S Graizelund Rock And Roll Of Glenhaigh


3rd: FRANCIS/BLATCHFORD'S Cloweswood Acer Of Peopleton
Res: CHESHIRE'S Kilbourne Nuin Of Deeranwith
VHC: BUCK'S Tomegem Dumbledore

Class IMIT DOG (8 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: PEACH'S Kilbourne Fire Chief

2nd: MERRICK'S Clanardwood Sovereign


3rd: BUCK'S Tomegem Fizban The Fabulous
Res: CARR'S Marandike Star Attraction
VHC: WIGGAN'S Killoeter Grilse

Class OPEN DOG (6 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: RHODES/ MORTON'S Gentom Peacemaker
2nd: HELPS' Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood
3rd: PEACH'S Readwald Thor To Kilbourne
Res: DAY'S Demerlay Dorian Grey at Celticmoon
VHC:

Class MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: NICHOLS/COLLINS' Mr A Birkhall Hot Scotch
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

PUPPY BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: LLEWELLYN'S Matahari Mermaid


2nd: 2276 NICHOLS, Miss D & COLLINS Mr A Birkhall Hot Scotch


3rd: DRAPER'S Bradleyabbi Shamo At Meneghy
Res:
VHC:

Class JUNIOR BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: OWEN/ BRODIE'S Wolfcastle Efa


2nd: PLATT'S Charbonnel Fliss


3rd: DRAPER'S Killoeter Orra At Meneghy


Res: ASTON'S Gwennol Hardd Of Balgaled


VHC: MCLOUGHLIN'S Kingrock Chieftain's Choice At Glenhaigh

 

Class POST GRADUATE BITCH (15 Entries) Abs: 4


1st: 2263 HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Beardswood Octavia

2nd: BAILEY'S Kilbourne Jenifer Jupiter To Greyflax


3rd: PEACH'S Kilbourne Teine


Res: PARSONS/McKINNON'S Claonaiglen Mallie


VHC: HIRD'S Mrs S Cloweswood Scilla

Class LIMIT BITCH (9 Entries) Abs: 5


1st: PEACH'S Pingleholl Ruby To Kilbourne


2nd: ADAMS' Hydfron Ula For Zandahar Sh.CM


3rd: GRIMSHAW'S Jamalison Melody


Res: REYNOLDS' Wickwar White Lace
VHC:

Class OPEN BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: BAILEY'S Ch Greyflax Waterloo Sunset


2nd: 2285 PEACH'S Ch Witch Way To Kilbourne


3rd: PARSONS/McKINNON's Ch Claonaiglen Orrin


Res: MEDLICOTT's Kilbourne Dreamstone of Pharcourse

VHC: