Border Union Agricultural Society



Judge MR B DOAK (Rosslyn)


DOG CC BOB GREYFRIARS GILLE OF BEARDSWOOD
(MRS H B & DR S A F HELPS)

BCC WITCH WAY TO KILBOURNE
(MR M J & MRS G M PEACH) (L)

RDCC DEMERLAY DORIAN GREY AT CELTICMOON (MS E DAY)
RBCC PYEFLEET ROKESBY (MISS M J GIRLING)


BP CHARBONNEL FLISS (MRS S PLATT)

PUPPY DOG Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st CUSIDH RIGH INNSE GALL (MESDAMES C & E CARTMELL)



NOVICE - DOG Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st GLENFOYBLE IN THE GLOAMING (MRS M M FOY)



POST GRADUATE DOG Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st KWARICOTT ASCLEPIUS (MR D &MRS S HAWKINS)


2nd GENTOM RENOWN (MR R & MRS J & MR T & MRS J SPENCER & RHODES)


3rd KILBOURNE FIRECHIEF (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)


Res CLAONAIGLEN LOMOND (MRS N MACBEAN)


VHC KILBOURNE JAMES DENE (MRS S J TAYLOR)



LIMIT DOG Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st CANERIKIE CROCODILE COOLER (MR D & MRS A HALL)


2nd REGALFLIGHT PRINCEQUILLO OF PENHERALD (MRS P & MS K TROTMAN & DOCKREE)


3rd LYART YES MINISTER SHCM (MRS A TAYLOR)


Res LORD SEAFIELD OF HARTVALLEY (MRS J & MS J GILHOOLY & MORRISSEY)


VHC READWALD THOR TO KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)



OPEN - DOG Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st GREYFRIARS GILLE OF BEARDSWOOD (MRS H B & DR S A F HELPS)


2nd DEMERLAY DORIAN GREY AT CELTICMOON (MS E DAY)


3rd GENTOM ORLANDO AT TALGAVAR (MR R & MRS J SPENCER)



PUPPY - BITCH Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st CHARBONNEL FLISS (MRS S PLATT)


2nd CUSIDH PERCHANCE TO DREAM (MESDAMES C & E CARTMELL)


3rd CUSIDH CAOL MUILE (MISS A & MR G J FOOTE & CROSSAN)


Res GENTIEHUN DOUBLE JEOPARDY (MRS S ROSE)


VHC GENTIEHUN DOUBLE AGENT (MRS S ROSE)

JUNIOR BITCH Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st BRACKENLAND WALTZ AT KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)


2nd BRACKENLAND TAN TO KILBOURNE ( MRS S J & MR M J TAYLOR & PEACH)


3rd STAINLONAN KULANG OF PENHERALD (MRS P TROTMAN)


Res FREYJA AT NOBYS (MR D A & MRS J C GILHOOLY)



NOVICE BITCH Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st MOIREACH TRESHNISH (DR M G M MCKINNON)


2nd CELTICMOON DARK SHADOW (MS E DAY)


3rd GLENFOYBLE FILLIBERRY (MRS M M FOY)


Res CUSIDH CAOL MUILE (MISS A & MR G J FOOTE & CROSSAN)



POST GRADUATE BITCH Entries: 11 Absentees: 4

1st WITCH WAY TO KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH) CC

2nd GUINIVERE STARSHIRE FROM KILBOURNE (MRS S J TAYLOR)


3rd KILLOETER MORVEN (MRS N MACBEAN)


Res LYART YEA VERILY (MRS A TAYLOR)


VHC CANERIKIE COCO CHANEL (MR B & MRS J M MANSELL & DUDDELL)



LIMIT BITCH Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st PYEFLEET ROKESBY (MISS M J GIRLING)


2nd WICKWAR WHITE LACE (MRS S L REYNOLDS)

IMAGES COMING
3rd NIXOPHEL CRYSTAL AMETHYST JW SHCM (MISS H R JANSONS)

IMAGES COMING
Res DRAWING DOWN THE MOON TO CUSIDH (MESDAMES C & E CARTMELL)

IMAGES COMING
VHC CANISHURN ZENA AT KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)

IMAGES COMING

OPEN BITCH Entries: 4 Absentees: 3

1st GREYFLAX LADY OF THE LAKE TO NIXOPHEL (MISS H R JANSONS)