THE DEERHOUND CLUB SINGLE OPEN SHOW 2009

TO THE SHOW MANAGERS MR AND MRS GOW A BIG THANK YOU FROM ALL OF US ,
THE SHOW WAS A HUGE SUCCESS AND ENJOYED BY EVERYONE.

A FLAVOUR OF THE DAY - MORE IMAGES COMING

WHERE THERE ARE NO IMAGES WE ARE TRYING TO SOURCE THEM, IF YOU HAVE AN IMAGE OF ANY OF THE MISSING FILES WE WOULD LOVE TO HAVE IT - IF YOU NEED A COPY OF THESE PLEASE CONTACT US EACH PICTURE BELONGS TO THE PHOTOGRAPHER AND THEY HAVE THE COPYRIGHT BUT I AM SURE IF YOU ASK THEY WILL ALLOW YOU TO USE IT. THESE PICTURES ARE NOT PROTECTED AND WE WOULD APPRECIATE YOUR RESPECT, PLEASE DO NOT REPRODUCE OR LINK TO THEM WITHOUT EXPRESS PERMISSION.

this page is building DAILY please come back often

images Jedd Godden - Glenis Peach

BIS CH GREYFLAX WATERLOO SUNSET (R)- RES BIS CH GENTOM PEACEMAKER (L)

Show Results DEERHOUND CLUB BREED SHOW 2009
JUDGE: MRS DENISE COURTNEY

CLASS 1 PUPPY DOG CLASS 2 ENTRIES

1ST CUSIDH RIGH INNSE GALL (Cartmell) (L)
2ND HODDINGREY'S AZOTH (Edmonds) (R)

CLASS 2 JUNIOR DOG CLASS 4 ENTRIES 1 WITHDRAWN


1ST KILBOURNE NUIN OF DEERANWITH (Cheshire)
NO IMAGE YET
2ND SORISDALE MACMANUS (Spring-Arnold)
NO IMAGE YET
3RD PEWTERGREY CORD DU ROI (Makosch)

CLASS 3 YEARLING DOG 5 ENTERED 1 WITHDRAWN


1ST KILBOURNE JAMES DENE (S Taylor|)

2ND GRAIZELUND ROCK AND ROLL (McLoughlin)


3RD GLENFOYBLE IN THE GLOAMING (Foy)


4TH GENTIEHUN TAIN (Rose)


CLASS 4 SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE DOG 4 ENTRIES


1ST GHILTAN HERO (Seymour-Jackson)

NO IMAGE YET
2ND SORISDALE MACMANUS (Spring-Arnold)

NO IMAGE YET
3RD CHUILINN ARGENT (Ledingham)

NO IMAGE YET
4TH PEWTERGREY CORD DU ROI (Makosch)


CLASS 5 SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG 5 ENTRIES 1 ABS


1ST KWARICOTT ASCLEPIUS (Hawkins)

NO IMAGE YET

2ND PACKWAY ACONCAGUA (Lucas & Dargonne)

NO IMAGE YET

3RD GHILTAN PEREGRINE CUM CASSACRE (Samways)
NO IMAGE YET

4TH BRYLACH MACCLINTOCK (Jennings)

CLASS 6 UNDERGRADUATE DOG

1ST TOMEGEM MONTRACHET AT OLLANDSHEART (Steward & Holt)


2ND KWARICOTT ASCLEPIUS (Hawkins)


3RD CLAONAIGLEN LOMOND (MacBean)
4TH GLENFOYBLE IN THE GLOOMING (Foy)

NO IMAGE YET
5TH HEARTHSTANE GLENGARRIOCH (Wright)

CLASS 7 POSTGRADUATE DOG 11 ENTRIES

1ST GREYZICON BLYTHESPIRIT (Piggott) RES BEST DOG


2ND KILBOURNE FIRE CHIEF (Peach)

3RD DORRATOR GETHEN (Ghille)
NO IMAGE YET
4TH KWARICOTT ARCHIMAGO JW (Hawkins)
NO IMAGE YET
5TH PACKWAT DENALI AT HEARTVALLEY (Blackford & Morrisey)


CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG 14 ENTIRES 3 ABSENT

1ST LORD SEAFIELD OF HARTVALLEY (Gilhooley & Morrisey)

NO IMAGE YET
2ND GREYFRIARS GILLE OF BEARDSWOOD (Helps)

3RD READWALD THOR TO KILBOURNE (Peach)

NO IMAGE YET
4TH PYEFLEET ROLLO (Girling)

NO IMAGE YET

5TH BRUTUS FRAXINUS OF EHLARADAWN (Barter)


CLASS 9 OPEN DOG 9 ENTRIES 2 ABSENT


1ST CH.GENTOM PEACEMAKER (Morton & Rhodes) BEST DOG

NO IMAGE YET
2ND CH WOLFSCASTLE WOOD MELICK (Owen & Brodie)


3RD CH.BEARDSWOOD MARMION (Helps)

NO IMAGE YET

4TH INT MULTI CH AGHNADARRAGH EARRACH (SWISS) (Germain)

 

5TH SAINTVALERY DAZZLER (Guise)


CLASS 10 VETERAN DOG3 ENTRIES

1ST TERICHLINE WINDRUSH AT REGALFLIGHT (Owen & Brodie)
NO IMAGE YET
2ND BREESFALT BRUICHLADDICH (Hogan)
NO IMAGE YET
3RD CHEDGLOW BLACKTHORN OF SHENVAL (Aird)

 

===========================================================

CLASS 11 PUPPY BITCH 5 ENTRIES

 

1ST CUSIDH CAOL MUILE (Foote & Crossan)
2ND CUSIDH PERCHANCE TO DREAM (Cartmell)
3RD GWENNOL HARDD (Aston)
4TH STAINLONIAN THAI OF EHLARADAWN (Barter|)
5TH GREYHAWS ROMANIE KHAM (Stabb & Taylor)

CLASS 12 JUNIOR BITCH 14 ENTRIES 2 ABSENT

1ST KILBOURNE TEINE (Peach)


2ND BRACKENLAND TAN TO KILBOURNE (Peach & Taylor)

3RD WOLFSCASTLE EFA (Owen & Brodie

4TH FREYJA AT NOBYS (Gilhooly)

5TH REGALFLIGHT BLIZZARD AT OLLANDESHEART (Stuart & Holt)


CLASS 13 YEARLING BITCH 6 ENTR5IES 1 ABSENT

1ST KILBOURNE JENIFER JUPITER TO GREYFLAX (Bailey)

NO IMAGE YET

2ND GENTIEHUN MIA-MAY (Rose)

3RD GUINIVERE STARSHIRE FROM KILBOURNE (Sam Taylor)

NO IMAGE YET

4TH HARTVALLEY MAMA MIA (Blackford & Morrisey)

NO IMAGE YET

5TH MOIREACH TRESHNISH (McKinnon)


CLASS 14 SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE BITCH 8 ENTRIES 2 ABSENT

 

1ST CUSIDH CAOL MUILE (Foote & Crossan)

2ND PACKWAY STARTING PRICE AT PANTAWICK (Bunce)
3RD GWENNOL HARDD (Aston)
4TH LYART YES MINISTER (A Taylor)
5TH KWARICOTT ANDROMEDA (Hawkins)


CLASS 15 SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH 5 ENTRIES 1 ABSENT

1ST NIXOPHEL CRYSTAL AMETHYST JW ShCM (Jansons)
2ND KILBOURNE FIRE CREST (Quinn)
3RD MENTEITH DECEMBER (Miller)
4TH KESSOCH EMA (Lyon)


CLASS 16 UNDERGRADUATE BITCH 14 ENTRIES 5 ABSENT 1WD

1ST WITCH WAY TO KILBOURNE (Peach)
2ND KILBOURNE FIREBIRD OF LODHAINN (Wiggan)
3RD CHAPELTOWER DIDO (Cooper)
4TH CHUILINN AFRA (Robertson)
5TH LEALLA KINTRA AT PANTAWICK (Bunce)


CLASS 17 POSTGRADUATE BITCH 10 ENTRIES

1ST KILBOURNE FIRE CREST (Quinn)
2ND STAINLONAN BIT OF EHLARADAWN (Barter)
3RD FINGON NANNY OGG (McKinnon)
4TH LYART YEA VERILY (A Taylor)
5TH BULKA HEILEN (Kerr)


CLASS 18 LIMIT BITCH 14 ENTRIES 3 ABSENT

1ST MARANDIKE EBONYS CHOICE TO WOLFSCASTLE (Owen & Brodie)
2ND GREYFLAX MILLY MOLLY MANDY (Bailey)
3RD PYEFLEET ROKESBY (Girling)
4TH KILBOURNE CHARITY AT GENTOM (Rhodes)
5TH SAINTVALERY HOPE (Guise)


CLASS 19 OPEN BITCH 11 ENTRIES 1 ABSENT

1ST CH.GREYFLAX WATERLOO SUNSET (Bailey)
2ND DRAWING DOWN THE MOON TO CUSIDH (Cartmell)
3RD GREYFLAX LADY OF THE LAKE TO NIXOPHEL (Jansons)
4TH CH GREYFLAX A KIND OF MAGIC (Bailey)
5TH KILBOURNE IDUNA AT INVERCLYDE (Williams)

CLASS 20 VETERAN BITCH 13 ENTERED 2 ABSENT

1ST GHILTAN LARCH (Seymour Jackson)
2ND SORISDALE MACKECHNIE FOR PACKWAY (Lucas & Dargonne)
3RD GER CH.KILBOURNE CAMEO (Papenfuss & Rosner)

BEST DOG CH.GENTOM PEACEMAKER
RESERVE BEST DOG WOLFSCASTLE WOOD MELICK
BEST PUPPY DOG CUSIDH RIGH INNSE GALL
BEST BITCH CH.GREYFLAX WATERLOO SUNSET
RESERVE BEST BITCH MARANDIKE EBONYS CHOICE TO WOLFSCASTLE
BEST PUPPY BITCH CUSIDH CAOL MUILE
BEST IN SHOW CH.GREYFLAX WATERLOO SUNSET
BEST OPPOSITE SEX CH.GENTOM PEACEMAKER
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW CH.GENTOM PEACEMAKER
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW CUSIDH CAOL MUILE

Show Results DEERHOUND CLUB BREED SHOW (SUNDAY SPECIALS) 2009

JUDGE: MRS JEAN MALLEY

CLASS 21 SPECIAL ROTHERWOOD STAKES=DOG OR BITCH

FOR DOG/BITCHES WHICH HAVE 1 OR 2 CC'S OR ANY NUMBER OF RESERVE CC'S AWARDED IN THE U.K. - CHAMPIONS BARRED

 

  1. SAINTVALERY ANTICIPATION (Guise)
  2. GREYFRIARS GILLE OF BEARDSWOOD (Helps)
  3. SAINTVALERY HOPE (Guise)
  4. NEROCHE HALISTRA (Wragg)
  5. PYEFLEET ROKESBY (Girling)

 

CLASS 22 SPECIAL COURSING/LURE CHASING - 20 ENTIRES 6 ABS

FOR DOGS/BITCHES THAT HAVE COURSED OR CHASED AT A RECOGNISED CLUB

  1. KWARICOTT ARCHIMAGO JW (Hawkins)
  2. SAINTVALERY ANTICIPATION (Guise)
  3. CH.BEARDSWOOD MARMION (Helps)
  4. GREYFLAX LADY OF THGE LAKE TO NIXOPHEL (Jansons)
  5. BEARDSWOOD LUSTRE (Kermack)

 

BRACE 16 ENTRIES 3 WD

 

  1. DR C DR E CARTMELL
  2. DR C DR E CARTMELL
  3. MISS M GIRLING
  4. LADY SALLY GUISE
  5. MRS A TAYLOR

 

TEAM

  1. LADY SALLY GUISE
  2. DR C DR E CARTMELL
  3. MR AND MRS BAILEY
  4. MRS A TAYLOR
  5. DR MGM MCKINNON

 

BREEDERS GROUP 6 ENTRIES 2 WD

  1. MR AND MRS PEACH - KILBOURNE
  2. LADY SALLY GUISE - SAINTVALERIE
  3. MR AND MIRS BAILEY - GREYFLAX
  4. MRS SYMOUR JACKSON - GHILTAN

 

SPECIAL NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR - 23 ENTRIES 7 ABS

  1. KILBOURNE JENIFER JUPITER TO GREYFLAX (Bailey)
  2. WITCH WAY TO KILBOURNE (Peach)
  3. GREYFRIARS GILLE OF BEARDSWOOD (Helps)
  4. GREYFLAX LADY OF THE LAKE (Jansons)
  5. REGALFLIGHT BLIZZARD AT OLLANDSHEART (Stuart & Holt)

 

SPECIAL BRED BY EXHIBITOR 23 ENTRIES 6 ABS 6 WD

  1. NIXOPHEL CRYSTAL AMETHYST JW ShCM (Jansons)
  2. KWARICOTT ARCHIMAGO JW (Hawkins)
  3. CH.GREYFLAX A KIND OF MAGIC JW (Bailey)
  4. GREYFLAX MILLY MOLLY MANDY (Bailey)
  5. CHAPELTOWER DIDO (Cooper)

Pentland Trophy for Best in Show ...................................Ch Greyflax Waterloo Sunset

Dunlop Hill Trophy for Best in Show ..............................Ch Greyflax Waterloo Sunset

Enterkine Trophy Reserve Best in Show .........................Ch Gentom Peacemaker

Rotherwood Cup Best Opposite Sex................................Ch Gentom Peacemaker

Gliska Trophy for Best Puppy .........................................Cuidh Caol Muile

Manshay Trophy for Best Special Beginners ...................Nixophel Crystal Amethyst JW ScCM

Marjorie Bell Trophy Best Opp Sex Sp Beginners.......... Kwaricott Asclepius

Ch Isla of Findronach quaish for Best Yearling ................Kilbourne Jennifer Jupiter to Greyflax

Thistle Trophy for Best under 3 years ..............................Ch Gentom Peacemaker

Waterford Cup for best over 3 years ................................Ch Greyflax Waterloo Sunset

Veteran Trophy for Best Veteran Dog ..............................Terichline Windrush at Regalflight

Veteran trophy for Best Veteran Bitch ..............................Ghiltan Larch

Allright Trophy for Best Junior in show ...........................Kilbourne Nuin at Deeranwith

Pentland Trophy for best Coursing Hound .........................Kwaricott Archimego JW

Bramble Trophy for Best Hound member having exhibited for 25 years ...Ch Gentom Peacemaker

Betsina Glass Goblet Special Rotherwood Stakes .........Saintvalery Saintvalery Anticipation

Deerhound Club Trophy best brace ..................................Dr C Dr E Cartmell

Tressady of Melchoir Cup for Best Team .........................Lady S Guise