Leeds 2009
Judge: Mrs Sue Piggott

images with judge from Sue Phillips Main images Glenis Peach


BEST OF BREED : RHODES, Mr T & Mrs J & MORTON, Mr D. J. & SPENCER Ch Gentom Peacemaker

Dog CC : RHODES, Mr T & Mrs J & MORTON, Mr D. J. & SPENCER Ch Gentom Peacemaker
Res Dog CC : HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood


Bitch CC : PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Witch Way To Kilbourne


Res Bitch CC : GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Rokesby
Best Puppy : MILNE Mr & Mrs K AND S Gentiehun Double Trouble

Puppy dog D (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: MILNE Mr & Mrs K AND S Gentiehun Double Oh Seven
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

JUNIOR DOG NO ENTRIES


POST GRADUATE DOG (8 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: HAWKINS Mr D & Mrs S Kwaricott Asclepius


2nd: TAYLOR Miss S Kilbourne James Dene


3rd: FRANCIS, Mr J & BLATCHFORD Miss W Cloweswood Acer Of Peopleton


Res: BARRET Ms K Stranwith Symphony


VHC: SEYMOUR-JACKSON Mrs L B Ghiltan Hero

LIMIT DOG (10 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: BARRET Ms K Stranwith Ebenezer


2nd: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Readwald Thor To Kilbourne


3rd: TAYLOR Mrs A Lyart Yes Minister Sh.CM


Res: GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Qwilliam


VHC: GRIMSHAW Mrs J A & Mr G J Jamalison Sonata

Class 938 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: RHODES, Mr T & Mrs J & MORTON, Mr D. J. & SPENCER Ch Gentom Peacemaker


2nd: HELPS Dr S & Mrs H Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood


3rd: PEACH, Mr M J & Mrs G M & PHILLIPS Mr T & Mrs S Wild West Von Der Oelmuhle


Res: PINK Mrs G Greyhawks Romanie Rom Sh.CM


VHC: DAY Ms E Demerlay Dorian Grey at Celticmoon

PUPPY BITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: MILNE Mr & Mrs K AND S Gentiehun Double Trouble
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

JUNIOR BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Brackenalnd Waltz


2nd: TAYLOR, Mrs S & PEACH Mr & Mrs M Brackenland Tan At Kilbourne


3rd: MCLOUGHLIN Mr & Mrs D Kingrock Chieftain's Choice At Glenhaigh


Res: PINK Mrs G Greyhawks Romanie Rawnie
VHC:

POST GRADUATE BITCH (17 Entries) Abs: 7


1st: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Witch Way To Kilbourne


2nd: MORGAN Mrs P A Ladygrove Calamity Jane At Amiro (Imp)


3rd: TAYLOR Miss S Guinivere Starshire From Kilbourne


Res: FRANCIS HANDLING FOR, Mr J & HIRD Mrs S Cloweswood Scilla


VHC: WESTALL-IVES Mrs K Stranwith May

LIMIT BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: ADAMS Mrs G Hydfron Ula For Zandahar Sh.CM


2nd: GRIMSHAW Mrs J A & Mr G J Jamalison Melody


3rd: ETHERINGTON Mrs B J Miss Lilly


Res: HOGAN Mrs L & Mr E Tillyhilt Little Eva To Breesfalt
VHC:

OPEN BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Rokesby


2nd: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Pingleholl Ruby To Kilbourne


3rd: WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs J Kilbourne Iduna At Inverclyde
Res:
VHC:

 

back to index