LIMITED SHOW 2009 - Date of Show: September 26, 2009 JUDGES MRS BRIDGET ROBERTSON - MR CHRIS ARTHUR Image copyright -G PEACH - if you want a copy a donation to the red cross will be required. Please send your donation cheque to me but made out to the red cross please. Thank you. BEST IN SHOW - CLAONAIGLEN MALLIE (L) RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - KWARICOTT ASCLEPIUS (M) BEST PUPPY - ROSSLYN PIPPA (R) Puppy dog class 6 Entries (1 abs) 1st Kilbourne Hamlet (Mr and Mrs Peach)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2nd Kilbourne Hector (Mr and Mrs Peach) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3rd Ellnkayvee Fog on the Tyne (Mrs L Vayro) ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4th Clanardwood Sunseeker (Mrs G Minton) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- JUNIOR DOG 2 ENTRIES 1 ABS 1st Hamiltonhill Fred D Mercury (Mrs C Wilson) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG 5 ENTRIES 1ST KWARICOTT ASCELPIUS (Mr and Mrs Hawkins) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2nd Ghiltan Hero (Mrs L Seymour-Jackson) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3rd Beardswood Oscar (Mrs F M Harrison)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Res Claonaiglen Bruar (Mr and Mrs Johnson)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VHC Sorisdale Macmanus (Mr and Mrs Spring-Arnold) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- SPECIAL YEARLING DOG 3 ENTRIES 1 ABS 1st Gentom Renown (Mr abd Mrs Rhodes and Mr abd Mrs Spencer ) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- UNDERGRADUATE DOG 3 ENTRIES 1 ABS 1st Beardswood Osprey (Mrs F M Harrison) no image yet sorry -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2ne Claonaiglen Bruar (Mr and Mrs Johnson) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- POST GRADUATE DOG 5 ENTRIES 1 ABS 1st Packlway Smart Money (Ms V Buckley) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2nd Kilbourne James Dene (Mrs S Taylor) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3rd Erewon Dambuster (Mrs E Shannon) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- OPEN DOG 9 ENTRIRES 2 ABSENT 1st Regalflight Princequillo of Penherald (Mrs and Ms Trotman /Dockree) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2nd Jamalison Sonata (Mr abd Mrs Jamalison) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3rd Pyefleet Quilliam (Miss M Girling) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Res Packway Aconcagua (V& C Lucas and Dargonne) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Vhc Cloweswood Fagus (Mrs S Hird) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VETERAN DOG 1st Anmailchu Beinn Buachaille (Mr J Wiggan) 2nd Brackenford Dalesman at Claomaiglen (Ms & Mr Parsons and Mackinnon) BEST DOG KWARICOTT ASCLEPIUS RESERVE BEST DOG ANMAILCHU BEINN BUACHAILLE ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- JUDGE: MR CHRIS ARTHUR 1ST ROSSLYN PIPPA OF BEARDSWOOD
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CHARBONNEL FLISS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3RD BRADLEYABBI RAINICH -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH 10 ENTRIES 4 ABS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- RES ERCELDOUNE CHARISMA VHC KWARICOTT ANDROMEDA NO IMAGES SORRY --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH 7 ENTRIES 2 ABS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- RES GREYFLAX MIMOSA ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VHC WOLFSCASTLE ERLID TO LUCKHURST
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- UNDERGRADUATE BITCH 9 ENTRIES 5 ABS 1ST KILBOURNE DOLLY DAYDREAM TO LUCKHURST ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- RES LYART YESTER ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 CLAONAIGLEN MALLIE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VHC KILBOURNE TEINE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 CLOWESWOOD SCILLA ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 BRACKENLAND TANIS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ RES KILBOURNE CHARITY OF GENTOM ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VHC STRANWITH MAY -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 SORISDALE MACKECHNIE FOR PACKWAY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- RES LEALLA IS FEARR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VHC GHILTAN LARCH
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Show Results DH CLUB LIMITED SHOW (SPECIALS) 2009
1 BRACKENLAND WALTZ AT KILBOURNE ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ RES SORISDALE MACKECHNIE FOR PACKWAY VHC KILBOURNE CHARITY OF GENTOM ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- SPECIAL BRED BY EXHIBITOR 17 ENTRIES 5 ABS 1 BEARDSWOOD OCTAVIA ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RES JAMALISON WINTER GAYLE VHC PYEFLEET QUILLIAM ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- SPECIAL NEW MEMBERS 10 ENTRIES 4 ABS 1ST TRENTDALE GLAMIS OF LYNDORTHWIN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RES. SORISDALE MACMANUS VHC GREYFLAX MIMOSA --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BEST IN SHOW
|