BORDER UNION

Judge(s): MR GRAHAM HILL (DIMLAND)

UNFORTUNATELY I WAS UNABLE TO GO TO THE SHOW SO IF ANYONE TOOK PICTURES PLEASE CAN WE HAVE THEM FOR THE ARCHIVE. FOR NOW I AM ADDING PAST ARCHIVE IMAGES

CH KILBOURNE BACCARAT AT ORMANSTAR BITCH CC BOB

HYNDSIGHT DREAMS UNWIND RES BITCH CC

CH HYNDSIGHT RIDDICK DOG CC

CH STRANWITH SYMPHONY RES CC

KILBOURNE PANDORA BEST PUPPY

BOB

KILBOURNE PANDORA - BEST PUPPY

Puppy - Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1ST MOIREACH OSPREY (DR M G M MCKINNON)

2ND GADHAR TORR RIGS O'BARLEY TO NIXOPHEL (MISS H R JANSONS)

3RD ROSSLYN REIVER (MR H J & MRS L M & MR B SMITH-FENTON & DOAK)
RES CUSIDH RING AROUND THE SUN (C A CARTMELL)
Junior - Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST SHAGIEAD REGAN ( MRS L A SPENCE)

2ND FINTRALGOR FICKLE FORTUNE (MISS J ADDY)

Novice - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

Novice - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST KILBOURNE USHER TO ORMANSTAR (MRS S J TAYLOR)

2ND FINTRALGOR FICKLE FORTUNE (MISS J ADDY)

3RD ROSSLYN QONNOR (DR S SHARP)

Post Graduate - Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1ST ISLAY'S IARLA TO LEOCH ( IMP DEU) (MR W & MS C MILNE & ANDREWS)

Limit - Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST COTHERSTONE SHOT AND STEEL (MS A & MR J MORTON & MORGAN)

2ND KIRN AT KILLOETER (MRS N MACBEAN)

3RD CUSIDH HOMECOMING (C A CARTMELL)

Open - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1ST CH HYNDSIGHT RIDDICK (MRS L A & MISS N SPENCE & HEATHCOTE) CC

2ND CH STRANWITH SYMPHONY (MS K BARRET) RES CC

Puppy - Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1ST KILBOURNE PANDORA TO TALORPECHE ( MRS S J & MRS G M TAYLOR & PEACH)

2ND CHUILINN WHISPER (DR D & MRS B ROBERTSON)
3RD CUFIADH SWAN MAIDEN TO NIXOPHEL (MISS H R JANSONS)
RES CUSIDH DREAMING SPIRIT (C A CARTMELL)
VHC CHUILINN WINDFLOWER (DR D & MRS B ROBERTSON)
Junior - Bitch - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST SHAGIEAD LADY SEA WITH GREYBROWS (MR J & MRS A P FRIEND & REDMOND)

Novice - Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST ENNSAI AT KILLOETER (MRS N MACBEAN)

2ND KILBOURNE NIMBLE AT MARIVON (M W & Y DAVIS)

RES LEOCH ISLA (MR W & MS C MILNE & ANDREWS)
Post Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1ST KESSOCH MARSCO OF GREYSTIEL (MISS A M SMART)

2ND CHUILINN MAGDALENA (DR D & MRS B ROBERTSON)

3RD CLAONAIGLEN BUIE (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)

RES LEOCH HEATHER (MR W & MS C MILNE & ANDREWS)

VHC STRANWITH SKIRZA (MRS M M FOY)
Limit - Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1ST CLAONAIGLEN FIONNELIGHE (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)

 

2ND STRANWITH ARIA AT ROGUESMOOR (MR K PURSGLOVE)
3RD COTHERSTONE DUCHENNE (MS A & MR J MORTON & MORGAN)
RES GLENFOYBLE FILLIBERRY (MRS M M FOY)
VHC PYEFLEET SCRUMPIE (MISS M J GIRLING)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1ST KILBOURNE BACCARAT TO ORMANSTAR (MRS S J TAYLOR)

2ND HYNDSIGHT DREAMS UNWIND (MISS S & MR H FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)

3RD HYNDSIGHT RIPLEY INTO SHAGIEAD (MRS L A SPENCE)

RES STRANWITH ARIADNE (MS K BARRET)