THE DEERHOUND CLUB - ANNUAL OPEN BREED SHOW 2013

CRITIQUES

my thanks to Lammert Stoker Holland, Lisa Faircloth, Catherine Germaine Swizerland, Pip Buswell, Sue Phillips, Conor Phillips, Elaine Barter
OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER Benita J Gower, Alison Morton.

if you want any of these images contact the photographers direct.

If anyone has any images to share we would love to put them up on the site, please send low res to glenis.peach@virgin.net .

PLEASE DONT TAKE THESE PICTURES THEY ARE COPYWRIGHT TO THE PHOTOGRAPHERS

BEST IN SHOW

Image S Phillips

BIS ALL GUNS BLAZING AT LADYGROVE .................RES BIS CH KILBOURNE TELIAH

Deerhound judge Mrs S Platt (dogs)

BEST DOG

ALL GUNS BLAZING AT LADYGROVE (PHILLIPS)

Image S Phillips

 

BEST PUPPY REGALFLIGHT POACHER

C Germaine

PUPPY DOG 10 ENTRIES 3 ABSENT

1ST REGALFLIGHT POACHER BP - (GREENHALGH)

2ND NIMLOTH BILBO OF KILBOURNE (PEACH)

C Germaine

3RD NIMLOTH BRANDIR (VAN ZANTEN - BOOMGUARD)

C Germaine

RES LUCKHURST NEBO TO WOLFSCASTLE (OWEN/BRODIE)

E Barter

VHC BEARDSWOOD RIPLEY FOR CALBRAIDH (FAIRCLOFF)

Image S Phillips

 

JUNIOR DOG 1 ENTRY

1ST PEDLARSPATH SECRET STAR (MERRICK)

C Germaine

 

 

YEARLING DOG 3 ENTRIES 1 ABSENT

1ST GREYHAWKS ROMANIE KALO (STABB/TAYLOR)

2ND HYNDSIGHT STARK (WATERS/GRAHAM)

E Barter

SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE DOG 1 ENTRY 1 ABSENT

SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG

1ST SIREADH CHASE (WILKINSON)

2ND GHILTAN HERO (SEYMOUR JACKSON)

 

 

3RD KILBOURNE NUIN OF DEERANWITH (CHESHIRE)

RES GREYFLAX PIE IN THE SKY (WILLIAMS)

C Germaine

VHC BEARDSWOOD QUIVER (SCHAANNING LING)

C Germaine

 

UNDERGRADUATE DOG 7 ENTRIES 1 ABSENT

1ST HYNDSIGHT TEMPEST (HARRINGTON/FINNETT)

Image S Phillips

2ND KILBOURNE HENNESSY JN AT DEERANWITH (CHESHIRE)

Image S Phillips

 

3RD HARROPINE CELTIC WARRIOR FOR SORIMSWAY (STEELE)

 

RES GREYFLAX PIE IN THE SKY (WILLIAMS)

C Germaine

VHC BEARDSWOOD QUIVER (SCHAANNING LING)

C Germaine

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE DOG 7 ENTRIES

1ST KILBOURNE WARHOL (CRAIG)

 

L STOKER

2ND LEALLA LEPHIN (CHURCHILL)

C Germaine

3RD GREYFLAX TAYLOR MADE FOR KILBOURNE (PEACH)

C Germaine

RES BEARDSWOOD QUINLAN (HELPS)

C Germaine

VHC REGALFLIGHT TOMAHAWK AT OLLANDSHART (STUART/HOLT)

C Germaine

 

LIMIT DOG 11 ENTRIES 2 ABSENT

1ST COTHERSTONE SHOT AND STEEL ShCM (MORGAN/MORTAN)

J Wiggan

2ND LEALLA LIATH (CHURCHILL)

3RD KILBOURNE NICO (PEACH)

 

RES HAMILTON FRED D MERCURY (WILSON )

L STOKER

VHC LAIRD OF SUMER ISLE (STABB/TAYLOR)

L STOKER

 

OPEN DOG 10 ENTRIES 7 ABSENT

1ST ALL GUNS BLAZING FOR LADYGROVE (PHILLIPS)

S Phillips

2ND CH.CSCARF O'COCKAIGNE IMP NLD (ADAMS)

 

3RD CH.HYNDSIGHT RIDDICK (SPENCE/HEATHCOTE)

L Stoker

 

RES CH STRANWITH SYMPHONY (BARRET)

C Germaine

 

VHC REGALFLIGHT PRINCEQUILLO OPF PENHERALD(TROTMAN)

C Germaine

 

 

VETERAN DOG 5 ENTRIES

1ST PYEFLEET QWILLIAM (GIRLING)

C Germaine

 

2ND CH.WOLFSCASTLE WOOD MELICK (OWEN/BRODIE)

C Germaine

 

3RD GREYZICON BLYTHESPIRIT (PIGGOTT)

RES LORD SEAFFIELD OF HARTVALLEY (GILJHOOLEY/MORRISEY)

C Germaine

VHC ROSSLYN MAGI AMONG SHAGIEAD (SPENCE)

C Germaine

 

 

RESERVE BEST DOG

CH.CSCARF O'COCKAIGNE IMP NLD

BEST DOG - BIS

ALL GUNS BLAZING FOR LADYGROVE

Deerhound judge Mrs G Smith(bitches)

BEST BITCH - CH KILBOURNE TELIAH

Image S Phillips

 

PUPPY BITCH 8 ENTRIES 13 ENTRIES 4 ABSENT

1ST BEARDSWOOD RHYMI (BEARDSWOOD)

 

2ND SHAGIEAD LADY SEA WITH GREYBROWS (FRIEND/REDMOND)

3RD BEARDSWOOD RONA (BEARDSWOOD)

RES LODHAINN BENNBEHEULA (WIGGAN)

C Germaine

VHC CHUILINN WHISPER (ROBERTSON)

 

JUNIOR BITCH 7 ENTRIES 2 ABSENT

1ST KILBOURNE NIMBLE (DAVIS)

C Germaine

2ND GREYFLAX BROWN EYED GIRL (WILLIAMS)

Image Benita J Gower

3RD PEDLARSPATH SEREN (MINTON)

RES BRYLACH OPHELIA OF SORIMSWAY (STEELE)

C Germaine

 

VHC BRYLACH OVER THE BROOMSTICK (CARTMELL)

 

 

YEARLING BITCH

1ST KILBOURNE UNITY (ELLSE)

C Germaine

 

 

2ND CALAMITY OF REDBROOK (JOERDER/FAENGER)

 

3RD CIETHIR OF REDBROOK (JOERDER/FAENGER)

 

SPECIAL BEGINERS NOVICE BITCH 5 ENTRIES

1ST GLENMORLICH BONNIE ANNIE (BUSWELL)

2ND PEDLARSPATH SEREN (MINTON)

3RD SAINT VALENTENE LILLY (TAYLOR)

RES HAROPPINE LAYLA (SHEPHERD)

VHC REGALFLIGHT IBIS (SHEPHERD)

 

SPECIAL BEGINERS OPEN BITCH 7 ENTRIES

1ST HODDINGREY TERRONA

 

2ND KILBOURNE TEINE (CHESHIRE)

3RD GLENMORLICH NONE SO PRETTY FOR PACKWAY (LUCAS)

RES SIREADH CHARM (WILKINSON)

VHC CASSACRE AELFRIDA OF GHILTAN (SEYMOUR-JACKSON)

 

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH

1ST BEARDSWOOD POESY AT CALBRAIDH

 

 

2ND WICKWAR WHY NOT (REYNOLDS)

J wiggan

 

3RD HYNDSIGHT DREAMS UNWIND (AI)

Image S Phillips

 

RES MATAHARI MERMAID (LLEWELLIN)

C Germaine

 

VHC GREYHAWKS ROMANIE RAKLI TO LUCKHURST (LEWIS)

C Germaine

 

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH 10 ENTRIES 2 ABSENT

1ST BEARDSWOOD QUINTESSENCE (HELPS)

2ND GREYFLAX JUST PEACHY (BAILEY)

S Phillips

3RD EHLARADAWN RAINDANCES

RES HYNDSIGHT WIN DANCER AT EHLARADAWN (BARTER CHRISTIAN)

C Germaine

 

 

VHC HYNDSIGHT SUMMER BREEZE

C Germaine

 

 

LIMIT BITCH 16 ENTRIES 2 ABSENT

1ST COTHERSTONE DUCHENNE (MORTON/MORGAN)

S Phillips

2ND HODDINGREY STRAHANNA OF EHLARADAWN (BARTER/CHRISTAIN)

S Phillips

 

3RD STAINLONAN KULANG OF PENHERALD (TROTMAN)

 

RES

PYEFLEET SCRUMPIE (GIRLING)

C Germaine

 

VHC

BRACKENLAND WALTZ FOR KILBOURNE (JOHNSON)

C Germaine

 

 

OPEN BITCH 10 ENTRIES

1ST CH.KILBOURNE TELIAH (PEACH)

C Germaine

c germaine

 

2ND KILBOURNE BACCARAT TO ORMANSTAR (TAYLOR)

c germaine

3RD CH.HYNDSIGHT WHO'S THAT GIRL (FINNETT/HEATHCOTE)

c germaine

 

RES

CH HYNDSIGHT INTO THE MYSTIC (FINNETT/HEATHCOTE)

C Germaine

 

 

 

VHC

FREYJA AT NOBYS (GILHOOLY)

 

 

VETERAN BITCH 13 ENTRIES 1 ABSEBT

1ST GHYLLADARE KINGLAS OF GLENMORLICH (BUSWELL)

C Germaine

 

2ND BEARDSWOOD NIAMH AT CALBRAIDH (FAIRCLOTH)

C Germaine

 

3RD HYDFRON ULA FOR ZANDAHAR ShCM (ADAMS)

C Germaine

c germaine

 

 

RES

TARTRAVEN ROSAIDH (ROBERTSON)

C Germaine

VHC

HYNDSIGHT MORAG (BARRET)

C Germaine

 

RESERVE BEST BITCH

COTHERSTONE DUCHENNE

BEST BITCH - RES BIS

CH.KILBOURNE TELIAH

 

SUNDAY CLASSES

Judge Stella Blackmore

PARADE OF CHAMPIONS WERE PIPED IN

TAKEN BY TINA ALDER - THANK YOU

WINNER OF THE ROTHERWOOD STAKES COTHERSTONE DUCHANNE

MAIDEN DOG OR BITCH 5 ENTRIES

1ST MATAHARI MERMAID

C Germaine

 

 

2N D REGALFLIGHT POACHER OF LEKSMOOR

C Germaine

 

 

3RD NIMLOTH BRANDIR

 

RES CASSACRE A ELFRIDA OF GHILTAN

C Germaine

 

VHC HARROPINE CELTIC WARRIER FOR SORIMSWAY

C Germaine

 

 

SPECIAL COURSING/LURE CHASING DOG OR BITCH

1ST BEARDSWOOD QUINLAN

 

2ND BEARDSWOOD NIAMH AT CALBRAIDH

 

 

 

3RD HAMILTONHIL ONE VISION

C Germaine

RES BEARDSWOOD POSEY AT CALBRAIDH

C Germaine

VHCNL CH JACOBITE ROSANNE TO GENTIHUN

C Germaine

 

BRACE

1ST MR AND MRS CHESHIRE

 

2ND DR AND MISS HELPS - BEARDSWOOD

 

3RD MORTON/MORGAN

RES PEACH - KILBOURNE

VHC FINNETT/HEATHCIOTE - HYNDSIGHT

 

 

TEAM 6 ENTRIES 2 ABSENT

1ST FINNETT/HEATHCOTE HYNDSIGHT

 

2ND CHESHIRE - DEERANWITH

 

3RD GERMAIN - AGHNADARRAGH

RES OBRIEN/QUINN - ARACETA

 

 

 

SPECIAL BREEDERS GROUP 5 ENTRIES 1 ABSENT

1ST BUSWELL GLENMORLACH

 

2ND DR S AND MRS H HELPS - BEARDSWOOD

3RD SUE FINNETTE - HECTOR HEATHCOTE - HYNDSIGHT

 

RES GERMAIN - AGHNADARRAGH

 

SPECIAL NOT BRED BY EXHIBITORS 22 3ENTRIES 6 ABSENT 3 WITHDRAWN

1ST HOXDDINGREY TERRONA

2ND KILBOURNE TEINE (CHESHIRE)

 

3RD TRENTDALE GLAMIS OF LYNDORTHWIN (TRESH)

C Germaine

RES KILBOURNE HENNESSY JUNIOR OF DEERANWITH (CHESHIRE)

VHC KILBOURNE UNITY (ELLSE)

 

 

SPECIAL BRED BY EXHIBITOR

1ST COTHERSTONE SHOT AND STEEL (MORTON/MORGAN)

 

2ND CH PYEFLEET ROLLO (GIRLING)

 

3RD GLENMORLICH JUST FOR FUN (BUSWELL)

C Germaine

RES HAMILTONHIL FRED D MERCURY (WILSON)

VHC REGALFLIGHT CIVET (BOND)

C Germaine

i'm exhausted - the end of the show

 

KERRY TRESH WAS WINNER OF THE FANCY DRES FRIDAY NIGHT

TAKEN BY SUE PHILLIPS THANK YOU

 

 

TAKEN BY FANNY MAIKLEM'S SISTER TINA ALDER - THANK YOU

TAKEN BY LIZA FAIRCLOTH - THANK YOU

 

ORMANSTAR LADYGROVE AND KILBOURNE TROPHY TABLE