EAST OF ENGLAND

JUDGE MR K AIRD

IF YOU WANT THE IMAGES PLEASE DONATE TO ELAINE'S VET FUND - CHECK HER WORK AT http://www.arundawndogrescue.co.uk/

THE PAYPAL ACCOUNT IS - arundawndogrescue@talktalk.net

MARK IT E OF E + THE FIRST NAME OF THE HOUND /S

Please feel free to ask for a high res image - COME ON PALS DONT STEAL THEM.

DEERHOUND CLUB TROPHY FOR BOB CH COTHERSTONE SHOT AND STEEL



DCC COTHERSTONE SHOT AND STEEL (MS A & MR J MORTON & MORGAN)

BCC LADYGROVE CALAMITY JANE AT AMIRO (MRS A MORGAN)

 


RDCC GREYFLAX TAYLOR MADE FOR KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)

RBCC COTHERSTONE DUCHENNE (MS A & MR J MORTON & MORGAN)



BP EREWHON WANTON FLAME (MRS E SHANNON)

Puppy - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST GADHAR TORR RIGS O'BARLEY TO NIXOPHEL (MISS H R JANSONS)

2ND REGALFLIGHT POACHER AT LEKSMOOR (MR G & MRS A M GREENHALGH)

3RD EREWHON CELESTIAL FIRE (MRS E SHANNON)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST GREYFLAX TAYLOR MADE FOR KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)

2ND LEALLA LIATH (MRS M CHURCHILL)

 

Limit - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1ST COTHERSTONE SHOT AND STEEL (MS A & MR J MORTON & MORGAN)

2ND KWARICOTT CORELLI (MR D & MRS S HAWKINS)

SORRY NO IMAGE
3RD LEALLA LEPHIN (MRS M CHURCHILL)


RES KILBOURNE NICO (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)


Open - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1ST CH STRANWITH SYMPHONY (MS K BARRET)

2ND CH HYNDSIGHT RIDDICK (MRS L A & MISS N SPENCE & HEATHCOTE)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST EREWHON WANTON FLAME (MRS E SHANNON)

2ND LAIRIGEFYNE GARRON AT OLLANDSHEART (MS M & MS K STUART & HOLT)

3RD CUFIADH SWAN MAIDEN TO NIXOPHEL (MISS H R JANSONS)


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST SHAGIEAD LADY SEA WITH GREYBROWS (MR J & MRS A P FRIEND & REDMOND)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0


1ST HODDINGREY TERRONA (MR A B & MRS R L O'BRIEN & QUINN)


Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0


1ST GREYFLAX JUST PEACHY (MR G & MRS N B BAILEY)


2ND HYNDSIGHT SUMMER BREEZE (MISS W R ROSE)


3RD KILBOURNE UNITY ( MISS J C ELLSE)


RES REGALFLIGHT CIVET ( MRS J BOND)


Limit - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST COTHERSTONE DUCHENNE (MS A & MR J MORTON & MORGAN)

SORRY NO DECENT IMAGE


2ND PYEFLEET SCRUMPIE (MISS M J GIRLING)


Open - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1ST LADYGROVE CALAMITY JANE AT AMIRO (MRS A MORGAN)

2ND HYNDSIGHT DREAMS UNWIND (MISS S & MR H FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)

3RD STRANWITH ARIADNE (MS K BARRET)

RES HYNDSIGHT RIPLEY INTO SHAGIEAD (MRS L A SPENCE)

 

BEST BRACE COTHERSTONE

Again we are including some images of the fun we all had, the sun was shining and everyone was in a really happy mood. Win or loose we all went home with the best dogs. The Ice Cream was good too

A VERY DELIGHTED OWNER

CONGRATULATIONS ALL AROUND

THE UNITY DANCE

OUR STEWARD

ENJOYING A BEER

A WINNING SMILE

THE ICE CREAM WAS VERY GOOD

DOUBLE TROUBLE

A LAST MINUTE CHECK

DEEP IN THOUGHT

ENJOYING THE SUN

I AM A DEERHOUND

COOL

NOW NOW

FRIENDS

WHO'S LOOKING AT WHO

A GIGGLE SHARED.

TROPHIES AWARDED AT EAST OF ENGLAND
Ross - For type: Ch. Cotherstone Shot And Steel.
Blythblue - Bred by: Ch. Cotherstone Shot And Steel
Flute - Not bred by: Ladygrove Calamity Jane at Amiro.
Geltsdale – Best R.C.C.: Greyflax Taylor Made for Kilbourne.
Barmaud - Puppy: Erewhon Wanton Flame.
Beardswood - Under 18 months: Shagiead Lady Sea with Greybrows.
Mhor - Under 2 years: Shagiead Lady Sea with Greybrows.
Fawcett - Under 3 years: Greyflax Just Peachy.
Evita - Over 5 years: Ladygrove Calamity Jane at Amiro.
Rob Roy - Owner never won a C.C.: Erewhon Wanton Flame.
Melchior - Head & expression: Shagiead Lady Sea with Greybrows.
Balgrogan – Brace: Morton & Morgan