HOUND SHOW 2013 - JUDGE KAY BARRET - STRANWITH

Please if any of these images are wanted we would like a donation (amount unspecified) to go to

ARUNDAWN DOG RESCUE - DETAILS OF PAYPAL HERE - PLEASE MARK WITH NAME OF DOG

OR A CHEQUE TO ME MADE OUT TO ARUNDAWN WILL BE WELCOME

PLEASE DO NOT USE THESE WITHOUT PERMISSION THEY ARE KILBOURNE COPYRIGHT - THANK YOU

MORE IMAGES ON DERHOUND CLUB WEBSITE HERE

Bitch CC BEST OF BREED : Ladygrove Calamity Jane At Amiro

HER 3RD CC SO A CHAMPION FOR ANNE & HUGE CONGRATULATIONS TO SUE PHILLIPS,
THIS IS HER FIRST HOME BRED LADYGROVE CHAMPION

Dog CC : Ch Hyndsight Riddick

Res Dog CC : Cotherstone Shot And Steel

Res Bitch CC : Cothertone Duchenne

Sister to Cotherstone Shot and Steel and together winners of the Brace.

Best Puppy : Cusidh Drawing Down The Sun

Best Veteran : Hydfron Ula For Zandahar Sh.CM - 10 YEARS OLD - CONGRATS


Class PUPPY DOG (6 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: CARTMELL/CARTMELL'S Cusidh Drawing Down The Sun

2nd: MEDLICOTT'S Pharcourse Story

3rd: SHANNON'S Erewhon Celestial Flame

Res: GREENHALGH'S Regalflight Poacher At Leksmoor

VHC: JANSONS' Gadhar Torr Rigs O'Barley to Nixophel

Class JUNIOR DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: OWEN/BRODIE Luckhurst Nebo To Wolfscastle

 

2nd: GREENHALGH'S Regalflight Poacher At Leksmoor


3rd: DAY/ O'BRIEN Celticmoon Shadow Warrior

Class YEARLING DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: CLARKE'S Rosslyn Qurgan

2nd: HINDSLEY'S Celticmoon Zephyr

 

Class SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: CLARKE'S Mr R Rosslyn Qurgan

2nd: DIMMOCK'S Canerikie Cool Customer

3rd: HINDSLEY'S Celticmoon Zephyr

 

Class POST GRADUA\TE DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 0

 

1st: HELPS Beardswood Quinlan

2nd: LEWIS Wickwar Wilson To Luckhurst

3rd: SCHAANNING LING'S Beardswood Quiver

Res: LLEWELLYN'S Matahari Menjangen

 

Class LIMIT DOG (7 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: MORTON/MORGAN'S Cotherstone Shot And Steel

2nd: RHODES/MORTON'S Gentom Semper Fi

3rd: CARTMELL/CARTMELL'S Cusidh Homecoming

 

Res: OWEN/BRODIE'S Wolfscastle Draig

VHC: PEACH'S Greyflax Taylor Made For Kilbourne

Class OPEN DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: SPENCE/HEATHCOTE Ch Hyndsight Riddick

2nd: ADAMS' Ch Ardneish Lohengrin

3rd: PEACH'S Kilbourne Nico

Res: TROTMAN/DOCKREE Regalflight Princequillo Of Penherald

VHC: BAUMANN'S Lux Ch Regalflight Tarloch

Class SPECIAL LURE COURSING DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: HELPS Beardswood Quinlan

2nd: HAWKINS Kwaricott Corelli

 

Class VETERAN DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: OWEN/ BRODIE Ch Wolfscastle Wood Melick

 

Class PUPPY BITCH (11 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: MURRAY Moireach Harrier


2nd: CARTMELL/CARTMELL Cusidh Dreaming Spirit


3rd: SHANNON Erewhon Wanton Flame


Res: ADAMS My Enchanter Of Ardneish


VHC: COOPER Cusidh Treacle Moon

BECAUSE THERE WERE LOTS OF NEW PUPPIES I HAVE INCLUDED THE ONES NOT PLACED.

 

Class JUNIOR BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: PEACH'S Nimloth Brooke Of Kilbourne

2nd: REDMOND/FRIEND Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows

3rd: BAILEY Greyflax Dear Prudence

Res: HELPS/KERMACK Miss R J Beardswood Rona TAF

VHC: TRESH Lyndorthwin Ethel Grey

Class YEARLING BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 1

 

1st: REDMOND/FRIEND Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows

2nd: 7 CONSTANTINE Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy

3rd: DAVIS Kilbourne Nimble at Marivon

Res: ELLSE Kilbourne Unity

VHC: STEELE Brylach Ophelia Of Sorimsway

Class SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: FAIRCLOTH Beardswood Poesy At Calbraidh

 

Class POST GRADUATE BITCH (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: BAILEY'S Greyflax Just Peachy

2nd: SMART'S Kessoch Marsco of Greystiel

3rd: HELPS' Beardswood Quintessence

Res: DAY/O'BRIEN Celticmoon Shadowmancer

VHC: QUINN/O'BRIEN Mr A B Araceta Cordelia

Class LIMIT BITCH (9 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: MORTON/MORGAN Cothertone Duchenne

2nd: SPENCE Hyndsight Ripley Into Shagiead

3rd: PARSONS/MCKINNON Claonaiglen Fionnelighe

Res: QUINN/O'BRIEN Hoddingrey Terrona

VHC: JOHNSON Brackenland Waltz For Kilbourne

Class OPEN BITCH (9 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: MORGAN Ladygrove Calamity Jane At Amiro

2nd: BAILEY Ch Greyflax Crystal

3rd: TAYLOR Ch Kilbourne Baccarat To Ormanstar

Res: LEWIS Wolfscastle Erlid To Luckhurst

VHC: HELPS/ FAIRCLOTH Beardswood Panthera

Class SPECIAL LURE COURSING (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1055 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quintessence

2nd: FAIRCLOTH Beardswood Poesy At Calbraidh

Class VETERAN BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: ADAMS Hydfron Ula For Zandahar Sh.CM

2nd: JANSONS Miss H R Ch Nixophel Crystal Amethyst JW Sh.CM

3rd: LEWIS Kilbourne Dolly Daydream To Luckhurst

Res: WILSON'S Killoeter Lurag For Hamiltonhill

THE ROUND THE SHOW

ARRIVING AND SETTING UP

SETTLING DOWN FOR A LOVELY DAY - SUN SHINEING 94 HOUNDS ENTGERED.

IF ANYONE WANTS A PICTURE REMOVED PLEASE LET ME KNOW - NICE TO SEE OLD FRIENDS BACK

CONGRATULATIONS

CH. LADYGROVE CALAMITY JANE AT AMIRO

THE END