LEEDS

Judge: Mrs P Marston-Pollock

Unfortunately we are away for this show so if anyone can take some pictures we would be extremely grateful.

My thanks to Dawn Richardson and Lorna Steel for the images, though many are missing we hope someone has them and can offer them up for the web.

LEEDS CRITIQUES HERE

GROUP 3

Bitch CC BEST OF BREED : CH KILBOURNE BACCARAT TO ORMANSTAR

Dog CC : Regalflight Princequillo Of Penherald

3RD CC CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR NEW CHAMPION

 

 

Res Dog CC : Kwaricott Corelli



Res Bitch CC : Geyflax Just Peachy


Best Puppy :Erewhon Wanton Flame - bi photography


Best Veteran : Ch Nixophel Crystal Amethyst JW Sh.CM


PUPPY DOG (6 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: SHANNON Mrs E Erewhon Celestial Fire

sorry no image
2nd: SMITH-FENTON, Mr H & Mrs L & DOAK Mr B Rosslyn Reiver

sorry no image
3rd: QUINN, Mrs R L & O'BRIEN Mr A B Araceta Dreamscape

sorry no image
Res: JANSONS Miss H R Gadhar Torr Rigs O'Barley to Nixophel

sorry no image
VHC: WALLACE Mr & Mrs S Araceta Dreamflight

sorry no image

JUNIOR DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 5878 WALLACE Mr & Mrs S Araceta Dreamflight

sorry no image

2nd: 5825 ADDY Miss J Fintralgor Fickle Fortune

sorry no image

 

POST GRADUATE DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quinlan


2nd: CONSTANTINE Mrs K Gentiehun Ayres Rock Of Kaleginy

sorry no image

LIMIT DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: HAWKINS Mr D & Mrs S Kwaricott Corelli


2nd: MORTON, Ms A & MORGAN Mr J Cotherstone Shot And Steel

sorry no image


3rd: RHODES, Mr T & Mrs J & MORTON Mr D J Gentom Semper Fi

sorry no image


Res: SEYMOUR-JACKSON Mrs L B Ghiltan Hero

sorry no image

OPEN DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: TROTMAN, Mrs P & DOCKREE Ms K Regalflight Princequillo Of Penherald


2nd: HAWKINS Mr D & Mrs S Kwaricott Asclepius

sorry no image

VD NO ENTRIES

PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: SHANNON Mrs E Erewhon Wanton Flame

sorry no image


2nd: JANSONS Miss H R Cufiadh Swan Maiden to Nixophel

sorry no image


3rd: TAYLOR Mrs S J Kilbourne Pandora To Ormanstar


Res: CONSTANTINE Mrs K Cotherstone Islay Mist Of Kaleginy


VHC: 5828 BARRET Ms K Stranwith Dimity

sorry no image

Class JUNIOR BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: HELPS, Dr S A F & KERMACK Miss R J Beardswood Rona TAF
sorry no image

POST GRADUATE BITCH (10 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Greyflax Just Peachy


2nd: HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quintessence


3rd: MCGILL Miss S Cotherstone Take Silk


Res: DAVIS M W & Y Kilbourne Nimble at Marivon

sorry no image


VHC: CONSTANTINE Mrs K Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy

LIMIT BITCH (9 Entries) Abs: 6


1st: JOHNSON Mr & Mrs M Brackenland Waltz For Kilbourne


2nd: MORTON, Ms A & MORGAN Mr J Cothertone Duchenne


3rd: PURSGLOVE Mr K Stranwith Aria at Roguesmoor Sh.CM

sorry no image

OPEN BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: TAYLOR's Kilbourne Baccarat To Ormanstar

 

VETERAN BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: JANSONS Ch Nixophel Crystal Amethyst JW Sh.CM



MORTON/MORGAN'S BEST BRACE

runners up (in no particular order) - my thanks to Dawn Richardson for these images.

 

TROPHIES AWARDED AT LEEDS
Ross - For type: Regalflight Princequillo of Penherald.
Blythblue - Bred by: Greyflax Just Peachy.
Flute - Not bred by: Ch. Kilbourne Baccarat to Ormanstar.
Geltsdale – Best R.C.C.: Greyflax Just Peachy.
Barmaud - Puppy: Erewhon Wanton Flame.
Beardswood - Under 18 months: Erewhon Wanton Flame.
Mhor - Under 2 years: Erewhon Wanton Flame.
Fawcett - Under 3 years: Greyflax Just Peachy.
Evita - Over 5 years: Regalflight Princequillo of Penherald
Rob Roy - Owner never won a C.C.: Brackenland Waltz for Kilbourne.
Melchior - Head & expression: Ch. Kilbourne Baccarat to Ormanstar.
Balgrogan – Brace: Morton & Morgan