FRIENDS AROUND THE RING

Jeff Grimshaw, Alex and friends

 

 

 

Dr Sarah Helps (Beardswood)

 

 

 

Mr John Morgan

 

 

 

Wendy Cross Betina Adams and friend

 

 

 

 

Chris Wilkinson and friends

 

 

 

 

Sam Taylor (Ormanstar)

 

 

 

 

Mick Peach talking to Hector Heathcote

(Kilbourne - Hyndsight)

 

 

 

Joyce Bond (Regalflight)

 

 

 

Alan McKinnon (Claonaiglen)

 

 

 

Anne Morgon

 

 

 

 

Visitors from Ireland

 

 

 

Taryn Edwards (Brackenland) with Alan

 

 

 

 

 

Nic Bailey (Greyflax) and Elaine Barter (Ehlardawn)

 

 

 

Lizzie and Sid

 

 

 

Sam, Jennie Grimnshaw, Becky and Jennie

 

 

 

 

Sue Finnett , Hector Heathcote with Mick Peach

 

 

 

 

Peter Bain (Hilmorton) and Mary Girling (Pyefleet)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tantra and Mick Edwards with Glen Bailey

 

 

 

Sally Parsons (Claonaiglen) with Elaine Day (Celticmoon)

 

 

 

Betinas Adams (Ardneish) Wendy Cross (Sallidene)

 

 

 

 

Gill Smith (Nimloth) with friends

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kerry Tresh, Penny Trotman and friends

 

stewards working away

 

 

 

Chris Arthur our judge

 

 

 

pensive !! penny for them

 

 

 

 

Ali Morton and friends

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elaine Medlicott

 

 

 

 

Best puppy challendge

 

 

 

 

challenge for BOB

 

 

 

 

JONNIE WAITING GO IN THE GROUP

 

other pictures in the ring

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

critique

L.K.A.

First time giving CC's Judge Mr Chris Arthur had a entry of 78 hounds, he has asked me to pass on his thanks for the fantastic support.

Ch Cotherstone Shot and Steel wins BOB

DOG CC BEST OF BREED : Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel

AND A NEW CHAMPION FOR THE LUCKHURST CREW

Bitch CC : Greyhawks Romanie Rakli To Luckhurst

Res Dog CC : Nimloth Bilbo of Kilbourne (l)

Res Bitch CC : Greyflax Just Peachy (r)

BEST PUPPY WAS THE EDWARD'S GREYFLAX MUSTANG SALLY AT BRACKENLAND

Best Puppy : Greyflax Mustang Sally Of Brackenland




Best Veteran : Ghiltan Hero


MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: GIRLING'S Pyefleet Tarka


2nd: BARTER/CHRISTIAN'S Ehlaradawn Rune


PUPPY DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: GIRLING'S Miss M J Pyefleet Timothy

JUNIOR DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: DAY/O'BRIEN'S Celticmoon Shadow Warrior

POST GRADUATE DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: ANDERSON'S Gentiehun Desert Orchid

2nd: TAYLOR'S Kilbourne Usher To Ormanstar

LIMIT DOG LD (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: PEACH'S Nimloth Bilbo of Kilbourne

2nd: HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quinlan

3rd: PARSONS, Ms S & MCKINNON's Claonaiglen Lochan


Res: WILKINSON's Sireadh Chase

VHC:WILSON's Hamiltonhill Fred D Mercury

Class 2396 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: MORTON, MORGAN Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel

2nd:SPENCE, HEATHCOTE Ch Hyndsight Riddick

3rd: PEACH Greyflax Taylor Made For Kilbourne

Res: PEACH Kilbourne Nico

VHC: STABB/TAYLOR Laird Of Summerisle

VETERAN DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: SEYMOUR-JACKSON Ghiltan Hero

2nd: EDWARDS Brackenland Ran

3rd: BAIN Rosslyn Oskar TAF


Class GOOD CITIZAN DOG NO ENTRIES

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: EDWARD'S Greyflax Mustang Sally Of Brackenland

PUPPY BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: BAIN'S Hillmorton Holly

JUNIOR BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: SHARP . Erewhon Mystic Beauty At Ashtonbrook


2nd:GRIMSHAW'S Lodhainn Bennbeheula To Jamalison


3rd: STUART/HOLT Lairigefyne Garron At Ollandsheart

sorry no image

POST GRADUATE BITCH (12 Entries) Abs: 5


1st: BAILEY Greyflax Just Peachy


2nd: HELPS Beardswood Quintessence


3rd: CONSTANTINE Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy


Res: CROSSAN/ FOOTE Fintralgor Red Red Rose

no image sorry


VHC: PARSONS/ MCKINNON Claonaiglen Buie

Class 2403 LB (14 Entries) Abs: 4


1st: LEWIS Greyhawks Romanie Rakli To Luckhurst


2nd: PURSGLOVE Stranwith Aria at Roguesmoor Sh.CM


3rd: SMITH Dr R G Rosslyn Pollie Of Nimloth


Res: PEACH Kilbourne Wendela


VHC: WILSON Hamiltonhill One Vision

Class 2404 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2


1st PARSONS/MCKINNON Claonaiglen Fionnelighe


2nd: MORTON/MORGAN Cothertone Duchenne


3rd: MOONEY Ir Ch Rosslyn Quartet AnCh12 CW13 Jun Ch

Res: TAYLOR Ch Kilbourne Baccarat To Ormanstar

VHC: PEACH Ch Witch Way To Kilbourne

Class 2405 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: WILSON Killoeter Lurag For Hamiltonhill

Class 2406 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: WILSON Killoeter Lurag For Hamiltonhill