THREE COUNTIES - Judge NICOLA BAILEY - GREYFLAX

IF YOU WANT THE IMAGES PLEASE DONATE TO ELAINE'S VET FUND - CHECK HER WORK AT http://www.arundawndogrescue.co.uk/

THE PAYPAL ACCOUNT IS - arundawndogrescue@talktalk.net

MARK IT THREE COUNTIES + THE FIRST NAME OF THE HOUND /S

Please feel free to ask for a high res image - COME ON PALS DONT STEAL THEM.

WELL DONE ELAINE AND HER SUPPORT TEAM

BEST OF BREED- GROUP 1

Hoddingrey Strahanna Of Ehlaradawn (2ND CC)


Dog CC : Kilbourne Nico (ALSO HIS 2ND CC)



Res Dog CC : Cotherstone Shot And Steel - - Res Bitch CC : Hyndsight Dreams Unwind


Best Puppy Dog Kilbourne Pascoe (L)- BEST PUPPY- Best Puppy Bitch Beardswood Rhymi (R)


Class 135 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Kilbourne Pascoe

2nd: Luckhurst Nebo To Wolfscastle

3rd: Beardswood Ripley For Calbraidh


Class 136 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 137 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Hyndsight Tempest

2nd: Beardswood Quinlan


3rd: Beardswood Quiver


Res: Kilbourne Webster At Gazeawhile


Class 138 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Kilbourne Nico

2nd: Cotherstone Shot And Steel


3rd: Hamiltonhill Fred D Mercury

Res: Greyhawks Romanie Kalo

VHC: Wolfscastle Draig

Class 139 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 4

SORRY NO IMAGE
1st: Lux Ch Regalflight Tarloch

Class 140 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: Beardswood Rhymi


2nd: Regalflight Pemba


3rd: Cusidh Treacle Moon TAF


Class 141 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: Kanba Tamsin


Class 142 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Kilbourne Unity

2nd: Hyndsight Wind Dancer Of Ehlaradawn


3rd: Regalflight Civet


Res: Greyhawks Romanie Rakli To Luckhurst


VHC: Hoddingrey Terrona

 

Class 143 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Strahanna Of Ehlaradawn



2nd: Mr H Hyndsight Dreams Unwind


3rd Pyefleet Skatha At Ollandsheart


Res: Brackenland Waltz For Kilbourne


VHC: Stranwith Aria at Roguesmoor

 

Class 144 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 5


1st: Ladygrove Calamity Jane At Amiro


2nd: Kilbourne Levanto With Hyndsight

SORRY NO IMAGE

BEST BRACE

BEARDSWOOD

SPECIALS

TROPHIES AWARDED AT THREE COUNTIES
Ross - For type: Hoddingrey Strahanna of Ehlaradawn.
Blythblue - Bred by: Kilbourne Nico.
Flute - Not bred by: Hoddingrey Strahanna of Ehlaradawn.
Geltsdale – Best R.C.C.: Cotherstone Shot And Steel.
Barmaud - Puppy: Beardswood Rhymi.
Beardswood - Under 18 months: Kanba Tamsin.
Mhor - Under 2 years: Kilbourne Nico.
Fawcett - Under 3 years: Kilbourne Nico.
Evita - Over 5 years: Ladygrove Calamity Jane at Amiro.
Rob Roy - Owner never won a C.C.: Kilbourne Unity.
Melchior - Head & expression: Hoddingrey Strahanna of Ehlaradawn.
Balgrogan – Brace: Helps.