WINDSOR - JUDGE JOYCE BOND

IF YOU WANT THE IMAGES PLEASE DONATE TO ELAINE'S VET FUND - CHECK HER WORK AT http://www.arundawndogrescue.co.uk/

THE PAYPAL ACCOUNT IS - arundawndogrescue@talktalk.net

MARK IT WINDSOR + THE FIRST NAME OF THE HOUND /S

Please feel free to ask for a high res image - COME ON PALS DONT STEAL THEM.

DOG CC & BEST OF BREED : Cotherstone Shot And Steel

CONGRATULATIONS THIS IS HIS 3RD SO A NEW CHAMPION

Bitch CC : Ch Ardneish Pantalaimon



Res Dog CC : Sireadh Chase - Res Bitch CC : Greyhawks Romanie Rakli To Luckhurst




Best Puppy : Greymoor Athena



Class 658 VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: OWEN/BRODIE Ch Wolfscastle Wood Melick


Class 659 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: CARTMELL Cusidh Drawing Down the Sun


2nd: OWEN/BRODIE Luckhurst Nebo To Wolfscastle

3rd: DAY/O'BRIEN Celticmoon Shadow Warrior


Class 660 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: FAIRCLOTH Beardswood Ripley For Calbraidh

Class 661 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: TAYLOR Kilbourne Usher To Ormanstar

Class 662 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: HELPS Beardswood Quinlan

2nd: FINNETT/HARRINGTON Hyndsight Tempest

Class 663 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: MORTON/ MORGAN Cotherstone Shot And Steel


2nd: WILKINSON Sireadh Chase

3rd: PEACH Greyflax Taylor Made For Kilbourne

Res: STABB/TAYLOR Greyhawks Romanie Kalo


VHC: OWEN/BRODIE Wolfscastle Draig

Class 664 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: GIRLINGCh Pyefleet Rollo


2nd: ADAMS Ch Cscarf O'cockaigne (Imp)


3rd:SPENCE/ HEATHCOTE Ch Hyndsight Riddick

SORRY NO DECENT IMAGE

Class 665 GCDorB NO ENTRIES

THIS IS THE FINAL UNBEATEN DOG LINEUP

 

 

Class 666 PUPPY BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: KODRITSCH Greymoor Athena

Class 667 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: FRIEND/ REDMOND A Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows

Class 668 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: ELLSE Kilbourne Unity

2nd: DAVIS Kilbourne Nimble at Marivon

3rd: FRIEND/REDMOND Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows

Class 669 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: LEWIS Greyhawks Romanie Rakli To Luckhurst

2nd: MCGILL Cotherstone Take Silk

3rd: GUISE Lady. Saintvalery Inspiration

Res: BAILEY Greyflax Just Peachy


VHC:KODRITSCH Greymoor Athena

SORRY NO IMAGE

Class 670 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: MORTON/MORGAN Cothertone Duchenne


2nd: BARTER/ CHRISTIAN Hoddingrey Strahanna Of Ehlaradawn

3rd: WILKINSON Sireadh Charm

Res: STUART/ HOLT Pyefleet Skatha At Ollandsheart

VHC: PINK Greyhawks Romanie Rawnie

Class 671 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0


1st:1 ADAMS Ch Ardneish Pantalaimon

2nd:TAYLOR Kilbourne Baccarat To Ormanstar

3rd:SPENCE Hyndsight Ripley Into Shagiead

Res: FINNETT/HEATHCOTE Hyndsight Dreams Unwind


VHC:MORGAN Ladygrove Calamity Jane At Amiro (Imp)

 

 

THESE ARE FUN PICTURES, IF ANYONE OBJECTS LET ME KNOW AND I WILL REMOVE THEM

A FLAVOUR OF A VERY NICE DAY

THIS IS ESPECIALLY FOR MR AND MRS HARRINGTON WHO MISSED OUT AT THE LAST SHOW

KILBOUNE LEVANTO

FUN WAS HAD IN THE DEERHOUND RING

ICES ALL AROUND TO COOL DOWN

OUR STEWARD

CHAOS AROUND THE RING

HOW DO YOU DO

CAUGHT IN THE ACT

SERIOUS TALK

NICE BOY

THIS IS WHAT OUR B.O.B. THOUGHT ABOUT IT ALL

TROPHIES AWARDED AT WINDSOR
Ross - For type: Ch. Cotherstone Shot And Steel.
Blythblue - Bred by: Ch. Cotherstone Shot And Steel.
Flute - Not bred by: Greyhawks Romanie Rakli to Luckhurst.
Geltsdale – Best R.C.C.: Sireadh Chase.
Barmaud - Puppy: Greymoor Athena.
Beardswood - Under 18 months: Greymoor Athena.
Mhor - Under 2 years: Kilbourne Unity.
Fawcett - Under 3 years: Kilbourne Unity.
Evita - Over 5 years: Ch. Cscarf O'Cockaigne (Imp).
Rob Roy - Owner never won a C.C.: Sireadh Chase.
Melchior - Head & expression: Ch. Cotherstone Shot And Steel.
Balgrogan – Brace: Morton & Morgan