BOURNMOUTH - JUDGE JOS DUDDELL

CRITIQUE

In memory of Denise Courtney who always awarded BOB Deerhound a special prize

Dog CC BEST OF BREED : Ch Hyndsight Riddick (r)

Bitch CC : Greyhawks Romanie Rakli To Luckhurst (l)

Res Dog CC : PEACH's Greyflax Taylor Made For Kilbourne



Res Bitch CC : ELLSE'S Kilbourne Unity


Best Puppy : STUART/HOLT'S Lairigefyne Garron At Ollandsheart


Best Veteran : EDWARDS Brackenland Ran



VETERAN DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: EDWARDS Mr & Mrs T Brackenland Ran


PUPPY DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: JENKINS Kilbourne Poacher


2nd: JANSONS Gadhar Torr Rigs O'Barley to Nixophel


3rd: FORBES-HAMILTON Meneghy's Talek

JUNIOR DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: FAIRCLOTH Beardswood Ripley For Calbraidh

GRADUATE DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 1

POST GRADUATE DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: HELPS Beardswood Quinlan


2nd: LEWIS Wickwar Wilson To Luckhurst


LIMIT DOG (6 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: PEACH Greyflax Taylor Made For Kilbourne


2nd: SEYMOUR-JACKSON Ghiltan Hero


3rd: WILKINSON Sireadh Chase


OPEN DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: SPENCE/ HEATHCOTE Ch Hyndsight Riddick


2nd: MORTON/MORGAN Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel


3rd: BAUMANN Lux Ch Regalflight Tarloch


VETERAN BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: JANSONS Ch Nixophel Crystal Amethyst JW Sh.CM


2nd: BARRET Stranwith Morag


3rd: WILSON Killoeter Lurag For Hamiltonhill


PUPPY BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: STUART/HOLT Lairigefyne Garron At Ollandsheart


2nd: JANSONS Cufiadh Swan Maiden to Nixophel


JUNIOR BITCH (8 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: TRESH Lyndorthwin Ethel Grey

2nd: PEACH Nimloth Brooke Of Kilbourne


3rd: BAILEY Greyflax Dear Prudence


Res: KODRITSCH Greymoor Athena

 


VHC: GUMBRILL Nimloth Bathsheba

 

GRADUATE BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: SEYMOUR-JACKSON Cassacre Aelfrida of Ghiltan


2nd: FAIRCLOTH Beardswood Poesy At Calbraidh


POST GRADUATE BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: ELLSE Kilbourne Unity


2nd: BOND Regalflight Civet


3rd: BAILEY Greyflax Just Peachy


Res: HELPS Beardswood Quintessence


LIMIT BITCH (9 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: LEWIS Greyhawks Romanie Rakli To Luckhurst


2nd: BARTER/CHRISTIAN Hyndsight Wind Dancer Of Ehlaradawn


3rd: MORTON/MORGAN Cothertone Duchenne

Res: BARRET Stranwith Ariadne


VHC:SMITH Rosslyn Pollie Of Nimloth

OPEN BITCH (8 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: BARTER/CHRISTIAN Hoddingrey Strahanna Of Ehlaradawn


2nd: BAILEY Ch Greyflax Crystal


3rd: TAYLOR Kilbourne Baccarat To Ormanstar


Res: MORGAN Ladygrove Calamity Jane At Amiro


VHC: TRESH Trentdale Glamis Of Lyndorthwin

THE PICNIC

HAPPY BIRTHDAY KAY BARRET AND KIM HOLT