IF ANYONE DOES NOT WANT THEIR IMAGE DISPLAYED PLEASE LET US KNOW AND IT WILL BE REMOVED.

Copyright G.M. Peach

please ask if there are any you want to use and we will send you a high res image

A donation to arundawndogrescue is requested. Please do take a look at the site to learn about their work with both mix and pedigree dogs of all sizes. TO DATE THIS YEAR 133 DOGS HAVE BEEN RESCUED AND PLACED IN FOREVER HOMES.

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

Judge: Mrs M Bryce-Smith

BEST OF BREED : Erewhon Celestial Fire


Bitch CC : Greyflax Just Peachy - Dog CC : Erewhon Celestial Fire - Best Puppy : Kilbourne Zoe

Res Dog CC : Breesfalt Jasper

Res Bitch CC : Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows

re images tomorrow


Class VETERAN DOG NO ENTRIES

Class PUPPY DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: HALL Wolfscastle Caradog


Class JUNIOR DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: PINK Greyhawks Romanie Drom


Class POST GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: SHANNON Erewhon Celestial Fire


2nd: LEWIS Luckhurst Nairn


3rd: WILLIAMS Greyflax Pie In The Sky


Res: STEELE Cotherstone's The Barister At Sorimsway


Class LIMIT DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: HOGAN Breesfalt Jasper


2nd: SCHAANNING LING Beardswood Quiver


Class OPEN DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: BAUMANN Lux Ch Regalflight Tarloch


2nd: MORTON/MORGAN Mr J Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel


Class GCD NO ENTRIES

Class VETERAN BITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: HOGAN Tillyhilt Little Eva To Breesfalt

 

sorry no image

Class PUPPY BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: PEACH Kilbourne Zoe


Class JUNIOR BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: BAILEY Greyflax Summer Breeze

 


2nd: PEACH Kilbourne Liberty

 


3rd: LEWIS Luckhurst Olgrin


Class POST GRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: SHANNON Erewhon Wanton Flame


2nd: GRIMSHAW Lodhainn Bennbeheula To Jamalison


3rd: PEACH Ehlaradawn Tilia At Kilbourne


Res:2 WILLIAMS Greyflax Brown Eyed Girl


VHC: ASTON Ardlancien Eiryn To Balgaled

Class LIMIT BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: REDMOND/FRIEND Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows


2nd: CONSTANTINE Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy


3rd: ELLSE Kilbourne Unity

Class OPEN BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: BAILEY Greyflax Just Peachy


2nd: MORTON/MORGAN Ch Cothertone Duchenne


3rd: PURSGLOVE Stranwith Aria At Roguesmoor Sh.CM


Res: MCGILL Cotherstone Take Silk


Class 214 GCB NO ENTRIES