All photos are copyright to Kilbourne

BORDER UNION

Judge Sandy Platt (Charbonnel)

BCC KILLOETER RALIA BOB

DCC CH COTHERSTONE SHOT AND STEEL (L) BCC KILLOETER RALIA (R)

RESERVE CC WINNERS KILBOURNE WENDELA (L) FINLAS AT CLAONAIGLEN (R)


BP FINLAS AT CLAONAIGLEN


Puppy - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST FINLAS AT CLAONAIGLEN (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)
2ND DORRATOR FRANKLIN (MRS M M FOY)


Junior - Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST PYEFLEET TIMOTHY (MISS M J GIRLING)
2ND KILBOURNE BOOGALOO TO ORMANSTAR (MRS S J TAYLOR)


Novice - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST PYEFLEET TARKA (MISS M J GIRLING)
2ND FINTRALGOR FICKLE FORTUNE ( MISS J A ADDY)


Post Graduate - Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST ROSSLYN QONNOR (DR S SHARP)
2ND MOIREACH OSPREY OF FINGON (DR M G M MCKINNON)
3RD GENTIEHUN AYRES ROCK OF KALEGINY (MRS K CONSTANTINE)
RES STRANWITH STORNOWAY AT REIVERSREACH (MR J & MRS E RAFFERTY)


Limit - Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST KILLOETER RUAIG (MRS N MACBEAN)
2ND PHARCOURSE NOAH AT STRANWITH ( MS K BARRET)
3RD GENTIEHUN DESERT ORCHID (MRS C C ANDERSON)
RES ISLAY'S IARLA TO LEOCH (DEU IMP) (MR W & MS C MILNE & ANDREWS)


Open - Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST CH COTHERSTONE SHOT AND STEEL (MS A & MR J MORTON & MORGAN)
2ND KILBOURNE NICO (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
3RD EARL GREY VON DER OELMUHLE ( MRS S J & MRS G M TAYLOR & PEACH)
RES LUX/MC CH REGALFLIGHT TARLOCH (MRS S BAUMANN)


Puppy - Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST DORRATOR GARVEY (MR R GILLIE)
2ND CELTICMOON SHADOW MAGIC (MS & MRS V A & M M LINDSAY)
3RD RATHCREEVAGH FIRST EXPERIENCE (EIRE IMP) (MR W & MS C MILNE & ANDREWS)


Junior - Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST KILBOURNE LIBERTY (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
2ND GREYFLAX SUMMER BREEZE (MR G & MRS N B BAILEY)


Novice - Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST KILBOURNE PANDORA TO TALORPECHE (MRS S J TAYLOR)
2ND ARACETA DAYDREAM BELIEVER (MR A B & MRS R L O'BRIEN & QUINN)


Post Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST KILLOETER RALIA (MRS N MACBEAN)
2ND EHLARADAWN TILIA (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
3RD ARACETA CORDELIA (MR A B & MRS R L O'BRIEN & QUINN)
RES BEARDSWOOD RONA (R J & DR S A F KERMACK & HELPS)
VHC LEOCH ISLA (MR W & MS C MILNE & ANDREWS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST GENTIEHUN ADELAIDE OF KALEGINY (MRS K CONSTANTINE)
2ND STRANWITH ARIADNE (MS K BARRET)
3RD KESSOCH MARSCO OF GREYSTIEL (MISS A M SMART)
RES KILBOURNE PENELOPE AT MAELSTROM (MISS D KILGAR)
VHC BREESFALT ISABELLA TO ARRACHOGAIDH (MR B SEAMENS)


Open - Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1ST KILBOURNE WENDELA (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
2ND CLAONAIGLEN FIONNLIGHE (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)
3RD DORRATOR SONG FOR DRELLA (MR R GILLIE)
RES CH COTHERSTONE DUCHENNE (MS A & MR J MORTON & MORGAN)
VHC STRANWITH ARIA AT ROGUESMOOR SHCM (MR K PURSGLOVE)


Veteran - Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST GLENFOYBLE FILLIBERRY (MRS M M FOY)

 

 

 

 

RBCC KILBOURNE WENDELA (L) - RDCC FINLAS AT CLAONAIGLEN (R)