MERRY CHRISTMAS TO YOU ALL

THIS YEAR OUR CHRISTMAS CARD CASH IS GOING TO ELAINE BARTER WHO RUNS THE ARUNDAWNDOGRESCUE.

CHECK OUT HER WORK HERE

L.K.A. 2014

Judge: Miss Sue Finnett (Hyndsight)


BEST OF BREED- Dog CC : Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel

Best Puppy :Regalflight Falcon

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Mr M J & Mrs G M PEACH - Kilbourne Tyne

JUNIOR DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: Ms S PARSONS, Mr T A McKINNON - Finlas at Claonaiglen

PUPPY DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Mr & Mrs G J & J A GRIMSHAW - Greyflax The Jazz Singer To Jamalison


2nd: Dr S A F & Mrs H B HELPS - Beardswood Spey



3rd: Mr D & Mrs A HALL - Wolfscastle Caradog


POST GRADUATE DOG (6 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: Ms K BARRET - Pharcourse Noah at Stranwith - Res Pharcourse Noah at Stranwith



2nd: Mr & Mrs L FAIRCLOTH - Beardswood Ripley For Calbraidh



3rd:Mr G & Mrs A M GREENHALGH - Regalflight Poacher At Leksmoor



Res: Mr & Mrs M & E JOHNSON - Kilbourne Twist



LIMIT DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Dr S A F & Mrs H B HELPS - Beardswood Quinlan


2nd: Mrs S J TAYLOR - Kilbourne Usher To Ormanstar



3rd: Mrs E SHANNON - Erewhon Celestial Fire

OPEN DOG (6 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: Ms A MORTON, & Mr J MORGAN - Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel



2nd: Mr & Mrs C J WILKINSON - Sireadh Chase


3rd:Mrs C WILSON - Hamiltonhill Fred D Mercury


Res: Mrs C ANDERSON & Mrs AWHITE - Gentiehun Desert Orchid

VETERAN DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Mr I R & Mrs L SWANSON - Menteith Declan Of Altimarlach


2nd:Mr & Mrs T C & M C EDWARDS - Brackenland Ran


GOOD CITIZEN NO ENTRIES

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Mr M J & Mrs G M PEACH - Kilbourne Morda


2nd: Mrs S J TAYLOR,& Mr & Mrs G&M PEACH - Kilbourne Tess To Talorpeche


PUPPY BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: Mrs M STRATFORD Regalflight Falcon

First show for pup and owner - well done


2nd: Mr & Mrs D R SPRING-ARNOLD Chuilinn Bellina


3rd: M, W & Y DAVIS Marivon Florence


Res: Mrs S CUNNINGHAM Chuilinn Ballad

so sorry no image

JUNIOR BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Mr M J & Mrs G M PEACH Kilbourne Zoe


2nd:Mrs V & Mr G MEER Shagiead Aunty Hetty For Lordswell


3rd: Mr D J RHODES Regalflight Raffia of Lairigefyne


Res: Ms V A LINDSAY, & Mrs M M LINDSAY Celticmoon Shadow Magic

so sorry no image


VHC: Ms DAY, Ms & Mr M O'BRIEN Celticmoon Shadow Huntress

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH (17 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Mr M J & Mrs G M PEACH Ehlaradawn Tilia at Kilbourne


2nd: Mrs E SHANNON Erewhon Wanton Flame

so sorry no image


3rd: Mrs K CONSTANTINE Cotherstone Islay Mist Of Kaleginy

so sorry no image


Res:Ms K TRESH Lyndorthwin Ethel Grey

so sorry no image


VHC: Mr A & Mrs R PAISEY, & Mr M PAISEY Greyflax My Girl

LIMIT BITCH (10 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: Mrs K CONSTANTINE Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy - Res Bitch CC : Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy


2nd: Dr S A F & Mrs H B HELPS Beardswood Quintessence


3rd: Ms M A STUART, & Ms K M HOLT Regalflight Civet


Res: Mr & Mrs M & E JOHNSON Brackenland Waltz For Kilbourne


VHC: Mrs S J TAYLOR Kilbourne Pandora To Talorpeche

OPEN BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: Mr J MORTON, Ms A & MORGAN Ch Cothertone Duchenne - Bitch CC :Ch Cothertone Duchenne


2nd: Mr G & Mrs N B BAILEY Greyflax Just Peachy


3rd: Mr & Mrs L FAIRCLOTH Beardswood Poesy At Calbraidh


VETERAN BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 2


1st:Mrs S CUNNINGHAM Canishurn Zena - Best Veteran : Canishurn Zena


2nd: Ms K TRESH Trentdale Glamis of Lyndorthwin

 

GOOD CITIZENS NO ENTRIES

 

 

 

AROUND THE RING AND OTHER EXHIBITORS