Richmond Championship Dog Show 2014

AROUND THE RING

 

images courtesy of Vanessa Lucas

Judge: David E Murray (Moireach)

26 Deerhounds present 11 (7abs) dogs 15 (6abs) bitches

Congratulations to Kay Barret with Stranwith Ariadne (R) who gained her 3rd cc and the title of U.K. Champion today.

BEST OF BREED :Stranwith Ariadne
Dog CC :Cotherstone Shot And Steel
Res Dog CC : Miss N Ch Hyndsight Riddick
Bitch CC :Stranwith Ariadne
Res Bitch CC : Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows
Best Puppy : Shagiead Aunty Hetty For Lordswell
Best Veteran : Greyzicon Blythe Spirit


Class VETERAN DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: Mrs S M PIGGOTT Greyzicon Blythe Spirit
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class PUPPY DOG NO ENTRIES

Class JUNIOR DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Miss M J GIRLING Pyefleet Tarka


2nd: Mrs G J PINK Greyhawks Romanie Drom
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Class YEARLING DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: LUCAS DARGONNE Packway Lonesome Dove


2nd: SHANNON Erewhon Celestial Fire
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class POST GRADUATE DOG NO ENTRIES

Class LIMIT DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: HELPS Beardswood Quinlan


2nd: OWEN, BRODIE Luckhurst Nebo To Wolfscastle


3rd: WILKINSON Sireadh Chase
Res:
VHC:

Class OPEN DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: MORTON, MORGAN Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel


2nd: SPENCE, HEATHCOTE Ch Hyndsight Riddick


3rd: WILSON Hamiltonhill Fred D Mercury
Res:
VHC:

 

Class VETERAN BICH (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: TRESH Trentdale Glamis Of Lyndorthwin
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class PUPPY BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: MEER Shagiead Aunty Hetty For Lordswell


2nd: HELPS DOVE, DOVE Foxcliffe Classic Liberty Freedom At Beardswood (I )


3rd:OWEN, BRODIE Wolfscastle Cracker
Res:
VHC:

Class JUNIOR BITCH NO ENTRIES

 

ClassYEARLING BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: SHANNON Erewhon Wanton Flame


2nd: HAWKINS Fenririnbarn Brunhilde
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class POST GRADUATE BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: PIGGOTT Kilbourne Willow For Greyzicon

 

sorry no image
2nd: TRESH Lyndorthwin Ethel Grey
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 418 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: REDMOND FRIEND Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows


2nd: SMITH Dr & Mrs R G Rosslyn Pollie of Nimloth


3rd: HELPS Beardswood Quintessence


Res: GIRLING Pyefleet Sabine


VHC: BUSWELL Glenmorlich Just For Fun

Class 419 OPEN BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: BARRET Stranwith Ariadne


2nd: MORTON/MORGAN Mr J Ch Cothertone Duchenne
3rd:
Res:
VHC: