The Welsh Kennel Club

Deerhound results

Judge: Mr C K Thornton

IMAGES HERE


BEST OF BREED :Mr J Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel
Dog CC : Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel
Res Lux Ch Regalflight Tarloch
Bitch CC : Cothertone Duchenne
Res Bitch CC : Beardswood Quintessence
Best Puppy : Finlas at Claonaiglen
Best Veteran : Ch Witch Way To Kilbourne


Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

minor puppy dog MPD NO ENTRIES

PUPPY DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: PARSONS/McKINNON Finlas at Claonaiglen
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

JUNIOR DOG NO ENTRIES

POST GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: LEWIS Luckhurst Nairn
2nd: MERRICK Pedlarspath Secret Star
3rd: WRAGG Fritzens Drum To Neroche (imp Deu)
Res: OWEN/BRODIE M Luckhurst Nebo To Wolfscastle
VHC:

LIMIT DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: HELPS Beardswood Quinlan
2nd: SCHAANNING LING Beardswood Quiver
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

OPEN DOG OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: MORTON/MORGAN Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel
2nd: BAUMANN Lux Ch Regalflight Tarloch
3rd:STABB/TAYLOR Laird Of Summerisle
Res:

VETERAN BITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: WILLIAMS/Ch Witch Way To Kilbourne
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: QUINN/O'BRIEN Araceta Butterfly
2nd: OWEN/BRODIE Wolfscastle Cracker
3rd: WILBRAHAM Marivon Fallon
Res:
VHC:

PUPPY BITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: LINDSAY/LINDSAY Celticmoon Shadow Magic
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

JUNIOR BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: PAISEY/PAISEY Greyflax My Girl
2nd: BAILEY Greyflax Summer Breeze
3rd: LEWIS Luckhurst Olgrin
Res:
VHC:

POST GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 4


1st: GRIMSHAW Lodhainn Bennbeheula To Jamalison
2nd: WILBRAHAM Ardlancien Elona
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

LIMIT BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: HELPS Beardswood Quintessence
2nd: PARSONS/McKINNON Claonaiglen Buie
3rd: SEYMOUR-JACKSON Cassacre Aelfrida Of Ghiltan
Res:
VHC:

OPEN BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: MORTON/MORGAN Ch Cothertone Duchenne
2nd: BAILEY Greyflax Just Peachy
3rd: PARSONS/McKINNON Claonaiglen Fionnelighe
Res: PURSGLOVE Stranwith Aria At Roguesmoor Sh.CM
VHC: