HOUNDSHOW - EVE HAMILTON

 

 

 

please press the icon for the music it completes the slide - enjoy Sam and Glen.

  BEST OF BREED : Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows

Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows - Ch Kwaricott Corelli



Res CC WINNERS : DOG - Luckhurst Nebo To Wolfscastle - BITCH - Pyefleet Skatha At Ollandsheart




Best Puppy : Finlas at Claonaiglen


PUPPY DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: PARSONS/McKINNON Finlas at Claonaiglen


2nd: BOND'S Regalflight Rueben


3rd: HALL'S Wolfscastle Caradog


Res: FINNIGAN'S Hither Wardeno'marches

JUNIOR DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: GIRLING'S Miss M J Pyefleet Tarka


2nd: TAYLOR'S Hoddingrey Peregrine

YEARLING DOG (8 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: BARRET'S Pharcourse Noah at Stranwith


2nd: GREENHALGH 's Regalflight Poacher At Leksmoor


3rd: WRAGG's Fritzens Drum To Neroche (Imp)


Res: JENKINS Mrs C Kilbourne Poacher


VHC: SHANNON Mrs E Erewhon Celestial Fire

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: MERRICK 'S Pedlarspath Secret Star


2nd: CLARKE'S Rosslyn Qurgan


3rd: MERRICK/ KEELING Pedlarspath Shaman

POST GRADUATE DOG (10 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: OWEN/BRODIE Luckhurst Nebo To Wolfscastle


2nd: MERRICK'S Pedlarspath Secret Star


3rd: LEWIS'S Luckhurst Nairn


Res: CARTMELL/ CARTMELL Ruairidh Macratha Of Cusidh

VHC: BAIN'S Hillmorton Guy

LIMIT DOG (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: PEACH'S Greyflax Taylor Made For Kilbourne


2nd: HELPS' Beardswood Quinlan


3rd: CONSTANTINE'S Gentiehun Ayres Rock Of Kaleginy

Res: WILKINSON'S Sireadh Chase


OPEN DOG
(7 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: HAWKINS' Ch Kwaricott Corelli

2nd: MORTON/ MORGAN'S Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel

3rd: SPENCE/HEATHCOTE'S Ch Hyndsight Riddick

Res: CARTMELL/CARTMELL Cusidh Homecoming

SPECIAL LURE COURSING DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: HELPS' Beardswood Quinlan

2nd: LUCAS/DARGONNE Packway Comanche Moon

VETERAN DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 3


PUPPY BITCH
(9 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: PEACH'S Kilbourne Zoe

2nd: HELPS/DOVE/DOVE Foxcliffe Classic Liberty Freedom At Beardswood (Imp)

3rd: BUNCE'S Pantawick Brea


Res: OWEN/BRODIE Wolfscastle Cracker

VHC: MEER 'S Shagiead Aunty Hetty For Lordswell

 

JUNIOR BITCH (9 Entries) Abs: 5


1st: OWEN/BRODIE/ CODY Wolfscastle Greyce

2nd: BAILEY'S Greyflax Summer Breeze


3rd: PEACH'S Ehlaradawn Tilia At Kilbourne

Res: LEWIS'S Luckhurst Olgrin


YEARLING BITCH (10 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: CONSTANTINE'S Cotherstone Islay Mist Of Kaleginy

2nd: GRIMSHAW'S Lodhainn Bennbeheula To Jamalison


3rd: SHANNON'S Erewhon Wanton Flame

Res: WILBRAHAM'S Ardlancien Elona

VHC: ASTON'S Ardlancien Eiryn To Balgaled

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: KEELING'S Claonaiglen Ehervie

 

2nd: TAYLOR'S Saint Balentene Lilly

3rd: WILBRAHAM'S Ardlancien Elona

Res: ASTON'S Ardlancien Eiryn To Balgaled

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: HELPS/ KERMACK Beardswood Rona

2nd: CARTMELL/CARTMELL Brylach Over The Broomstick With Cusidh

3rd: TRESH Lyndorthwin Ethel Grey


Res: KEELING'S Claonaiglen Ehervie

VHC: WILLIAMS' Greyflax Brown Eyed Girl

LIMIT BITCH (18 Entries) Abs: 9

1st: REDMOND/FRIEND Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows

2nd: STUART/ HOLT Pyefleet Skatha At Ollandsheart

3rd: GIRLING Pyefleet Sabine


Res: CROSSAN/FOOTE Fintralgor Red Red Rose


VHC: HELPS Beardswood Quintessence

OPEN BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: BARRET Stranwith Ariadne

2nd: BAILEY Greyflax Just Peachy

3rd: PARSONS/McKINNON Claonaiglen Fionnelighe

Res: SPENCE Hyndsight Ripley Into Shagiead

SPECIAL LURE COURSING BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st:
HELPS/ KERMACK Beardswood Rona

2nd: HELPS Beardswood Quintessence


3rd: LUCAS/ DARGONNE Glenmorlich None So Pretty For Packway

VEDTERAN BITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 1