SCOTTISH BREEDS 2014

Judge A Randall

IMAGES COURTESY OF THE JOHNNIE MORGAN AND KAY CONSTANTINE

RESULTS COURTESY OF NELL MACBEAN

we require a donation for Arundawndogrescue please if any images are used.

BEST OF BREED : Claoniaglen Fionnlighe

Bitch CC Claoniaglen Fionnlighe - Dog CC : Kwaricott Corelli

This is Corelli's 3rd so well done on gaining his championship title

Res Bitch CC Stranwith Morag - Res Dog CC Killoeter Ruaig

Best Puppy : Dorrator Franklin

Veteran - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st KWARICOTT ABDIEL (MRS T M FREEMAN)


Puppy - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1


1st DORRATOR FRANKLIN (MRS M M FOY)
2nd FINLAS AT CLAONAIGLEN (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)

 

Junior - Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0


1st KILLOETER RUAIG (MRS N MACBEAN)
2nd CUSIDH RING AROUND THE SUN (DR C & PROF E CARTMELL)

 

Graduate - Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0



1st GENTIEHUN AYRES ROCK OF KALEGINY (MRS K CONSTANTINE)
2nd PHARCOURSE NOAH AT STRANWITH (MS K BARRET)

Post Graduate - Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st GENTIEHUN DESERT ORCHID (MRS C C ANDERSON)
2nd ROSSLYN QONNOR (DR S SHARP)
3rd KILLOETER QUERN AT CUILLINMOR (MISS C & MISS D DAVIS & MACINTYRE)

LIMIT DOG (3 entered )

all three places were witheld in this class

I THOUGHT IT INTERESTING TO LOOK AT THEIR PAST SHOW RECORD!!

Open - Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 1



1st KWARICOTT CORELLI (MR D & MRS S HAWKINS)

Veteran - Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1


1st STRANWITH MORAG (MS K BARRET)
2nd TARTRAVEN ROSAIDH (DR D & MRS B ROBERTSON)

 

PUPPY BITCH 1 ENTRY 1 ABSENT

 

Junior - Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0


1st KILLOETER RALIA (MRS N MACBEAN)
2nd CUSIDH DREAMING SPIRIT (DR C & PROF E CARTMELL)
3rd KILLOETER REAY (AP4) (MR J L JACKSON)
4TH KILBOURNE PENELOPE

 

Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0


1st BEARDSWOOD RONA (DR S A F & MISS R J HELPS & KERMACK)
2nd CHUILINN WINDFLOWER (DR D & MRS B ROBERTSON)
3rd FINTRALGOR RED RED ROSE (MISS A & MR G J FOOTE & CROSSAN)
Res COTHERSTONE ISLAY MIST OF KALEGINY (MRS K CONSTANTINE)
VHC BREESFALT ISABELLA TO ARRACHOGAIDH (MR B SEAMENS)
NO IMAGE

Post Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 9 Absentees: 3


1st KESSOCH MARSCO OF GREYSTIEL (MISS A M SMART)
2nd CHUILINN WHISPER (DR D & MRS B ROBERTSON)
3rd SHAGIEAD LADY SEA WITH GREYBROWS (MR J & MRS A P REDMOND AND FRIEND)
Res ENNSAI AT KILLOETER (MRS N MACBEAN)
VHC GENTIEHUN ADELAIDE OF KALEGINY (MRS K CONSTANTINE)

 

Limit - Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 2


1st BRYLACH NANDINA (MR C W & MRS M G SPENCE)
2nd STRANWITH SKIRZA (MRS M M FOY)

 

Open - Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st CLAONAIGLEN FIONNELIGHE (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)
2nd BRYLACH NANDINA (MR C W & MRS M G SPENCE)
3rd GENTIEHUN HOLLYHOCK (DR D GRAY)