BORDER UNION

Judge : KEN AIRD

GROUP 1 CH SHAGIEAD LADY SEA WITH GREYBROWS MANY CONGRATULATIONS

DCC HYNDSIGHT RUN TO YOU
RDCC KILLOETER RUAIG
BCC CH SHAGIEAD LADY SEA WITH GREYBROWS
RBCC ROSSLYN QORRIE
BOB CH SHAGIEAD LADY SEA WITH GREYBROWS
BP HYNDSIGHT EASY FEELIN

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST HYNDSIGHT EASY FEELIN (FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)
2ND STRANWITH ROAG (FREEMAN)
3RD HYNDSIGHT DECKARD NAF (FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)
RES KILLOETER SKYE (SHARP)


Novice - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST DORRATOR FRANKLIN (FOY)


Post Graduate - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST TEVIOTDALE BANNER BLUE (CUNNINGHAM)
2ND ALMONDBANK LEAD ON MCDUFF ( MCINTYRE)
3RD MOIREACH OSPREY OF FINGON ( MCKINNON)


Limit - Dog - Entries: 7 Absentees: 0


1ST HYNDSIGHT RUN TO YOU ( FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)
2ND FINLAS AT CLAONAIGLEN ( PARSONS & MCKINNON)
3RD ISLAY'S IARLA TO LEOCH (IMP DEU) ( MILNE & ANDREWS)
RES KILLOETER QUERN AT CUILLINMOR DAVIS & MACINTYRE)
VHC PYEFLEET TIMOTHY ( GIRLING)


Open - Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST KILLOETER RUAIG ( MACBEAN)


Puppy - Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST CLAONAIGLEN COLLUSCA ( PARSONS & MCKINNON)
2ND CLAONAIGLEN CONA AT MAELSTROM ( KILGAR)


Junior - Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST CHUILINN BERENGARIA ( ROBERTSON)
2ND CHUILINN BALLAD ( CUNNINGHAM)
3RD LEOCH JUNIPER OF FINTALLOCH (HEAP)
RES MARIVON FLORENCE ( DAVIS)


Novice - Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1ST CELTICMOON SHADOW MAGIC ( LINDSAY)


Post Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST BEARDSWOOD RONA ( KERMACK & HELPS)
2ND KILBOURNE NIMBLE AT MARIVON ( DAVIS)
3RD KILBOURNE PENELOPE AT MAELSTROM ( KILGAR)
RES ARACETA DAYDREAM BELIEVER ( O'BRIEN & QUINN)
VHC CELTICMOON SHADOW MAGIC ( LINDSAY)


Limit - Bitch - Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST ROSSLYN QORRIE ( DOAK)
2ND HYNDSIGHT RUNNIN DOWN A DREAM ( FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)
3RD COTHERSTONE ISLAY MIST OF KALEGINY ( CONSTANTINE)
RES KESSOCH MARSCO OF GREYSTIEL ( SMART)
VHC CHUILINN WHISPER ROBERTSON)


Open - Bitch - Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1ST CH SHAGIEAD LADY SEA WITH GREYBROWS ( REDMOND & FRIEND)
2ND CH COTHERSTONE DUCHENNE (MORTON & MORGAN)
3RD ROSSLYN PLEDGE ( DOAK)
RES KILLOETER RALIA ( MACBEAN)
VHC GENTIEHUN ADELAIDE OF KALEGINY ( CONSTANTINE)


Veteran - Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST CHUILINN AFRA (MRS B A & DR D ROBERTSON)