HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND SHOW

No benches so chaos reigned - Sorry many images were just not good enough however if you do want any of these please get in touch and we will remove the watermark - donations as normal to arundawndogrescue.

Judge: MRS J PEAK



Dog CC GREYFLAX TAYLOR MADE FOR KILBOURNE ..................Bitch CC BOB GENTIEHUN ADELAIDE OF KALEGINY


- RESERVE BITCH CC COTHERSTONE BROGUE OF ALTIMARLACH.................RESERVE DOG CC GENTIEHUN DESERT ORCHID



BP KILBOURNE TYNE


Puppy - Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0


1ST KILBOURNE TYNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
2ND GREYFLAX DOMINO TO JAMALISON (MR G J & MRS J A GRIMSHAW)
3RD ALBAEIRN COL CIOTACH (MR J GROGAN)
RES KILLOETER SKYE (DR S SHARP)
VHC LEOCH JAMIE OF FINTALLOCH (MR R & MRS B HEAP)


Junior - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0


1ST ARRACHOGAIDH BHAIDEANACH (MR B SEAMENS)

Post Graduate - Dog - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0


1ST ALMONDBANK LEAD ON MCDUFF (MR D & MRS J MCINTYRE)
2ND HYNDSIGHT RUN TO YOU (MISS S & MR H FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)
3RD MOIREACH OSPREY OF FINGON (DR M G M MCKINNON)
RES DORRATOR FRANKLIN (MRS M FOY)
VHC PITLOCHRY'S LANCELOT (MR M J DE COURCY)


Limit - Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0


1ST KILBOURNE USHER TO ORMANSTAR (MRS S J TAYLOR)
2ND ISLAY'S IARLA TO LEOCH (IMP DEU) (MR C & MS W MILNE & ANDREWS)
3RD ROSSLYN QONNOR (DR S SHARP)
RES KILLOETER QUERN AT CUILLINMOR (MISS C & MISS D DAVIS & MACINTYRE)
VHC BREESFALT JACOB
OF CAMUSCUIN (MISS K BAILEY)


Open - Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0


1ST GREYFLAX TAYLOR MADE FOR KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
2ND GENTIEHUN DESERT ORCHID (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON & WHITE)
3RD KILLOETER RUAIG (MRS N MACBEAN)
RES ALBAEIRN DAVA (MR J GROGAN)


Puppy - Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0


1ST ALBAEIRN MARCELLA (MR J GROGAN)
2ND LEOCH JUNIPER OF FINTALLOCH (MR R & MRS B HEAP)
3RD KILBOURNE TESS TO TALORPECHE ( MRS S J & MR M & MRS G TAYLOR & PEACH)


Junior - Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0


1ST CHUILINN BERENGARIA (MRS B A & DR D ROBERTSON)
2ND CHUILINN BALLAD (MRS S CUNNINGHAM)
3RD REGALFLIGHT RACER (MR J MORGAN)


Post Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 3


1ST COTHERSTONE BROGUE OF ALTIMARLACH (MR I R & MRS L SWANSON)
2ND LODHAINN BENNBEHEULA TO JAMALISON (MR G J & MRS J A GRIMSHAW)
3RD GREYFLAX SUMMER BREEZE (MR G & MRS N B BAILEY)
RES HILLMORTON HAZEL (MR D & MRS J MCINTYRE)


Limit - Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1ST ROSSLYN QORRIE (MR B J DOAK)
2ND HYNDSIGHT RUNIN DOWN A DREAM (MISS S & MR H FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)
3RD CHUILINN WHISPER (MRS B A & DR D ROBERTSON)
RES COTHERSTONE ISLAY MIST OF KALEGINY (MRS K CONSTANTINE)
VHC LODHAINN ABLA OF ALTIMARLACH (MR I R & MRS L SWANSON)


Open - Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 1


1ST GENTIEHUN ADELAIDE OF KALEGINY (MRS K CONSTANTINE)
2ND ROSSLYN PLEDGE (MR B J DOAK)
3RD STRANWITH ARIA AT ROGUESMOOR SHCM (MR K PURSGLOVE)
RES GREYFLAX JUST PEACHY (MR G & MRS N B BAILEY)
VHC KILLOETER RALIA (MRS N MACBEAN)

BEST BRACE