HOUND SHOW 2015

Judge Mary Girling
DOG CC - BEST OF BREED : Ch Kwaricott Corelli

Bitch CC : Ch Killoeter Ralia



Res Dog CC : Regalflight Rueben



Res Bitch CC : Chuilinn Whisper


Best Puppy : Hyndsight To The Limit With Ladygrove


Best Veteran : Chuilinn Afra


PUPPY DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: Phillips' Hyndsight To The Limit With Ladygrove


2nd: Steele's Sorimsway Valient Hero


JUNIOR DOG
(5 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Grimshaw's Greyflax Domino To Jamalison


2nd: Pinches Leoch Jock


3rd: Helps' Beardswood Spey


Res: Heap's Leoch Jamie Of Fintalloch

 

YEARLING DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0


Bond's Regalflight Rueben


2nd: Grimshaw's Greyflax The Jazz Singer To Jamalison


3rd: De Bolla's Regalflight Falon

 

MORE IMAGES TOMORROW

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 1

:
POST GRADUATE DOG (8 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Faircloth's Beardswood Ripley For Calbraidh


2nd: Merrick/Keeling Pedlarspath Shaman


3rd:Cunningham's Teviotdale Banner Blue


Res: Greenhalg's Regalflight Poacher At Leksmoor


Vhc: McIntyre's Almondbank Lead On Mcduff

 

 

LIMIT DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: PARSON/McKinnon's Finlas At Claonaiglen


2nd: Shannon's Erewhon Celestial Fire


3rd: William's Greyflax Pie In The Sky


OPEN DOG (9 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: Hawkin's Ch Kwaricott Corelli


2nd: Morton/Morgan's Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel

 


3rd: Wilkinson's Sireadh Chase


Res: MacBean's Killoeter Ruaig


VHC: Helps' Beardswood Quinlan

 

SPECIAL LURE COURSING DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Helps' Beardswood Quinlan



VETERAN DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: De Bolla's Regalflight Mithras


2nd: Swanson's Menteith Declan Of Altimarlach


PUPPY BITCH (10 Entries) Abs: 5


1st: Steele's Sorimsway Sweet Victory


2nd: Adams Stranwith Nia for Zandahar TAF


3rd: Kilgar's Claonaiglen Cona at Maelstrom


Res: Saxon/Pafford Claonaiglen Cannich


VHC: Parson/McKinnon's Claonaiglen Collusca

JUNIOR BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Wilbraham's Marivon Fallon


2nd: Bailey's Greyflax Teen Spirit


3rd: Robertson's Chuilinn Berengaria


Res: Davis's Marivon Florence


VHC: Taylor/Peach Kilbourne Tess To Talorpeche

 

 

YEARLING BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Rhodes's Regalflight Raffia of Lairigefyne


2nd: Helps/Dove/Dove Foxcliffe Classic Liberty Freedom At Beardswood (Imp)


3rd: Cunninghanm's Chuilinn Ballad


SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Wilbraham's Ardlancien Elona


2nd: Wheeler's Regalflight Pemba

POST GRADUATE BITCH (19 Entries) Abs: 8


1st: Phillip's Charbonnel Gobi To Ladygrove


2nd: Wilbraham's Ardlancien Elona


3rd: Meer's Shagiead Aunty Hetty For Lordswell


Res: Swanson's Cotherstone Brogue Of Altimarlach


VHC: William's Greyflax Brown Eyed Girl Class

 

LIMIT BITCH (11 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: Robertson's Chuilinn Whisper


2nd: Shannon's Erewhon Wanton Flame


3rd: Tresh's Lyndorthwin Ethel Grey


Res: Constantine's Cotherstone Islay Mist Of Kaleginy


VHC: Bailey's Greyflax Summer Breeze

 

OPEN BITCH (9 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: McBean's Killoeter Ralia


2nd: Robertson's Chuilinn Magdalena


3rd: Bailey's Greyflax Just Peachy


Res: Morton/Morgan Ch Cothertone Duchenne


VHC: Redmond/Friend Ch Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows

 

SPECIAL LURE COURSING BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Faircloth's Beardswood Poesy At Calbraidh


VETERAN BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Robertson's Chuilinn Afra


2nd: Tresh's Trentdale Glamis Of Lyndorthwin