SCOTTISH BREEDS

Judge MR B DOAK (ROSSLYN)

BEST OF BREED CHUILINN WHISPER

BOB BITCH CC CHUILINN WHISPER(L) DCC FINLAS AT CLAONAIGLEN (R)




RDCC KILBOURNE USHER TO ORMANSTAR - RBCC CH SHAGIEAD LADY SEA WITH GREYBROWS



BEST PUPPY ALBAEIRN COL


Veteran - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST MENTEITH DECLAN OF ALTIMARLACH (MR I R & MRS L SWANSON)


Puppy - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1ST ALBAEIRN COL CIOTACH (J GROGAN)


2ND KILLOETER SKYE (DR S SHARP)


3RD KILBOURNE TYNE ( MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)

RES LEOCH JAMIE OF FINTALLOCH (MR R & MRS B HEAP)


PUPPY DOG CLASS LINE UP


Junior - Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0


1ST ISDEMUS PRINCE SENSE OR BEAUTY (MR C BURNS)

ARRACHOGAIDH BHAIDEANACH ( MR B SEAMENS)


Graduate - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1


1ST FINLAS AT CLAONAIGLEN (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)


2ND DORRATOR FRANKLIN (MRS M FOY)

GRADUATE DOG LINE UP


Post Graduate - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1


1ST HYNDSIGHT RUN TO YOU (MISS S & MR H FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)


2ND COTHERSTONE THE BARRISTER AT SORIMSWAY (MRS L STEELE)


Limit - Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0


1ST KILBOURNE USHER TO ORMANSTAR (MRS S J TAYLOR)


2ND PHARCOURSE NOAH AT STRANWITH (MS K BARRET)


3RD KILLOETER RUAIG (MRS N MACBEAN)


RES KILLOETER QUERN AT CUILLINMOR (MISS C & MISS D DAVIS & MACINTYRE)


VHC ANMIALCHU BEINN DEARG ( MR H W & MRS N BOYLE)


Open - Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0


1ST CH COTHERSTONE SHOT AND STEEL (MS A & MR J MORTON & MORGAN)


2ND ALBAEIRN DAVA (J GROGAN)


Veteran - Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1


1ST CHUILINN AFRA (MRS B A & DR D ROBERTSON)


2ND TARTRAVEN ROSAIDH (MRS B A & DR D ROBERTSON)

VETERAN BITCH LINE UP


Puppy - Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 3


1ST KILBOURNE TESS TO TALORPECHE ( MRS S J & MRS G M TAYLOR & PEACH)


2ND LEOCH JUNIPER OF FINTALLOCH (MR R & MRS B HEAP)


Junior - Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1


1ST REGALFLIGHT RACER (MR J MORGAN)


2ND CHUILINN BALLAD (MRS S CUNNINGHAM)


3RD CHUILINN BERENGARIA (MRS B A & DR D ROBERTSON)


RES CELTICMOON SHADOW MAGIC (MS V A & MRS M M LINDSAY)


Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 3

1ST CHUILINN WINDFLOWER (MRS B A & DR D ROBERTSON)


2ND BEARDSWOOD RONA (MISS R J & DR S A F KERMACK & HELPS)


3RD COTHERSTONE BROGUE OF ALTIMARLACH (MR I R & MRS L SWANSON)


RES KILBOURNE PENELOPE AT MAELSTROM (MISS D KILGAR)


Post Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 2


1ST CHUILINN WHISPER (MRS B A & DR D ROBERTSON)


2ND ENNSAI AT KILLOETER (MRS N MACBEAN)


3RD HYNDSIGHT BOOK OF DREAMS (MISS S L & MISS N FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)


RES COTHERSTONE HEARTBREAKER WITH SORIMSWAY (MRS L STEELE)


Limit - Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 4


1ST KESSOCH MARSCO OF GREYSTIEL (MISS A M SMART)


2ND FINTRALGOR RED RED ROSE (MISS A & MR G J FOOTE & CROSSAN)


3RD KILBOURNE PANDORA TO TALORPECHE (MRS S J TAYLOR)


RES KILLOETER RALIA (MRS N MACBEAN)

 


Open - Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0


1ST CH SHAGIEAD LADY SEA WITH GREYBROWS ( MR J & MRS A P REDMOND & FRIEND)


2ND CLAONAIGLEN FIONNLIGHE (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)


3RD CH STRANWITH ARIADNE (MS K BARRET)


RES GENTIEHUN ADELAIDE OF KALEGINY (MRS K CONSTANTINE)

 

NO BENCHING = CHAOS

Alternative benching