Bath Canine Society 2018 - Judge: Mr J Horswell


BEST OF BREED DOG CC : KILBOURNE LLOYD - HOUND GROUP 3



Res Dog CC : Kilbourne Shrike
Bitch CC : Cotherstone Islay Mist At Kaleginy TAF
Res Bitch CC : Kilbourne Saffron at Ehlaradawn
Best Puppy : Shagiead Stormy Seas (ai)
Best Veteran : Multi Ch Regalflight Tarloch

MINOR PUPPY DOG NO ENTRIES

PUPPY DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Kilbourne Samuel Pickwick (PEACH)

 


2nd: Beardswood Uther (FAIRCLOTH)

JUNIOR DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Kilbourne Shrike (PEACH)

2nd: Greyhawks Romanie Mishto of Luckhurst (LEWIS)

 

ND (1 Entries) Abs: 1

POST GRADUATE DOG (6 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: Kilbourne Lloyd (PEACH)

 


2nd: Luckhurst Paisley (LEWIS)


3rd: Hoddingrey Peregrine (TAYLOR)


Res: Hyndsight Timespace At Julam (SMITH)

LIMIT DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Packway Loxley Norton (BAUMANN)

 


2nd: Cotherstone Cold Steel (MORTON/MORGAN)

OPEN DOG(3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Ch Hyndsight Desperado ( FINNETT/HEATHCOTE)

 


2nd: Kaleginy The Forester Sh.CM (CONSTANTINE)

VETERAN DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Multi Ch Regalflight Tarloch (BAUMANN)

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG OR BITCH NO ENTRIES

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Shagiead Stormy Seas (ai) (SPENCE)

SORRY NO DECENT IMAGE
2nd: Hyndsight An American Girl (CANNON/DUDDELL)

PUPPY BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Cotherstone Seranade At Kaleginy (CONSTANTINE)

 


2nd: Beardswood Unique Gem (HELPS)

 


3rd: Kilbourne Louisa Chick At Kirjojax (WILCE QUINTON / QUINTON)

JUNIOR BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Kilbourne Saffron at Ehlaradawn (BARTER)

 


2nd: Ormanstar Queen Of Hearts To Kiilbourne (PEACH)

 


3rd: Serenity In The Silence of Ehlaradawn (BARTER)

 


Res: Ormanstar Fast Cat Betty (TAYLOR)

NOVICE BITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 1

POST GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: Kilbourne Marie Claire At Kirjojax (WILCE QUINTON / QUINTON)

SORRY NO DECENT IMAGE
2nd: Kilbourne Lucy (SEYMOUR-JACKSON)

SORRY NO DECENT IMAGE
3rd: Neroche Juno (WRAGG)

 

LIMIT BITCH B (5 Entries) Abs: 0

 


1st: Cotherstone Islay Mist At Kaleginy TAF (MORTON/MORGAN/CONSTANTINE)

 


2nd: Hyndsight In Your Dreams (FINNETT/HEATHCOTE)

 


3rd: Packway Little Loxley (LUCAS, Miss R & DARGONNE)

 

 


Res: Minerva Mcgonagall Of Ormanstar (TAYLOR)

 


VHC: Greyflax Teen Spirit (BAILEY)

 

OPEN BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: Greyflax Lady Sings The Blu's (BAILEY)

 


2nd: Ch Hyndsight Mandolin Wind (FINNETT/HEATHCOTE)

 


3rd: Shagiead Mrs Bridges (SPENCE)

 


Res: Hyndsight Reason To Believe (LUCAS/DARGONNE)

VETERAN BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 1

 


1st: 6482 TAYLOR Mrs C & Saint Valentene Lilly

 


2nd: 6477 SEYMOUR-JACKSON Mrs L B Cassacre Aelfrida of Ghiltan