donation to Arundawn if you use the images please - www.arundawndogresce.co.uk

A note to exhibitors after a little moan that I always seem to good pictures of certain dogs and not others. Can I say I am always trying to get the best images of all the dogs but if you don't stand the dog and wait for me to work down the line and please smile ( if placed one to five) I am unable to get a picture good enough for the web. I try to make it obvious where I am standing so it is rather up to you to be aware and help me. I unable to chase around the ring so its over to you.

City Of Birmingham Canine Association 2016

Judge: Mrs Z Rawson

BEST OF BREED : Hyndsight Because The Night



Dog CC : Kaleginy The Forester ------------Bitch CC : Hyndsight Because The Night


Res Dog CC : Ch Hyndsight Desperado - Res Bitch CC : Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy Sh.CM


Best Puppy Bitch Ollandsheart Nancy --------------Best puppy in breed Kilbourne Kaine


Best Veteran : Hamiltonhill One Vision

VD NO ENTRIES

 

PYPPY DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: PEACH'S Kilbourne Kaine BP


2nd: BAUMANN'S Packway Loxley Norton


3rd: STUART/HOLT Ollandsheart Abraham

JUNIOR DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 1

POST GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: PHILLIPS' Hyndsight To The Limit With Ladygrove


2nd: PEACH'S Kilbourne Tyne


3rd: GRIMSHAW'S Greyflax Domino To Jamalison


Res: TROTMAN/DOCKREE Stainlonan Pageant Of Penherald


LIMIT DOG (7 Entries) Abs: 0


1st:CONSTANTINE'S Kaleginy The Forester - CC


2nd: PEACH'S Rubeus Hagrid To Kilbourne


3rd: FRANCIS/ BLATCHFORD/HELPS Beardswood Strahan at Peopleton


Res: LEWIS'S Luckhurst Nairn


VHC: OWEN/BRODIE Luckhurst Nebo To Wolfscastle

OPEN DOG Entries) Abs: 1


1st: FINNETT/HEATHCOTE Ch Hyndsight Desperado RES CC


2nd: BAUMANN'S Multi Ch Regalflight Tarloch


3rd: HELPS' Beardswood Quinlan


Res: GREENHALGH'S Regalflight Poacher At Leksmoor


GOOD CITIZEN DOG NO ENTRIES

VETERAN BITCH B (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: WILSON'S Hamiltonhill One Vision


PUPPY BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: STUART/HOLT Ollandsheart Nancy


2nd: LUCAS/DARGONNE'S Packway Little Loxley


3rd: BAILEY 'S Greyflax Lady Sings The Blu's


Res: NUTTALL'S Luckhurst Pani


VHC: LEWIS'S Luckhurst Paloma

 

JUNIOR BITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: PEACH'S Blixten Star To Kilbourne (Imp)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: BAILEY'S Greyflax Ruby Tuesday


2nd: TROTMAN/DOCKREE Stainlonan Rend Of Penherald

sorry no decent image

LIMIT BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: FINNETT/HEATHCOTE'S Hyndsight Because The Night BITCH CC BOB


2nd: LUCAS/DARGONNE'S Hyndsight Reason To Believe


3rd: OWEN/ BRODIE/CODY'S Wolfscastle Greyce


Res: HELPS' Beardswood Quintessence


VHC: SHANNON'S Erewhon Wanton Flame

OPEN BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: CONSTANTINE'S Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy Sh.CM RES CC


2nd: HELPS/DOVE/DOVE'S Ch Foxcliffe Classic Liberty Freedom At Beardswood


3rd: PURSGLOVE'S Stranwith Aria At Roguesmoor Sh.CM


Res: PHILLIPS' Charbonnel Gobi To Ladygrove


GOOD CITIZEN BITCH NO ENTRIES