Leeds Championship Dog Show 2017
Deerhound

Judge: Mrs Claire Drew


BEST OF BREED : Bitch CC :- Hyndsight Mandolin Wind (L)

Dog CC : Pyefleet Timothy (R)


Res Dog CC : Hyndsight To The Limit With Ladygrove
Res Bitch CC : Chuilinn Berengaria


Best Puppy : Tiobraid One In A Million

 


Best Veteran : Multi Ch Regalflight Tarloch


Class 187 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 :

JUNIOR DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: HALL'S Chuilinn Landis
2nd: FREEMAN'S Lilac Wind Montgomery Clift - To - Glooscap (Imp)


POST GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: BARRET'S Stranwith Flint

2nd: FINNETT/HEATHCOTE Hyndsight Against The Wind
3rd: MCINTYRE Almondbank What A Boy Mccoy
Res: BUMANN Packway Loxley Norton
VHC: PURSGLOVE Stranwith Roag

LIMIT DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: GIRLING'S Pyefleet Timothy

2nd: PHILLIPS' Hyndsight To The Limit With Ladygrove :

OPEN DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: MILNE/ANDREWS Islay's Iarla To Leoch (Imp)

2nd: FINNETT/HEATHCOTE'S Ch Hyndsight Desperado
3rd: CONSTANTINE'S Kaleginy The Forester
Res:PEACH'S Ch Rubeus Hagrid To Kilbourne
VHC:HELPS' Beardswood Quinlan

VETERAN DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAUMANN'S Multi Ch Regalflight Tarloch

 


PUPPY BITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: AKEHURST Tiobraid One In A Million

 

Class 194 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: KILGAR Ardneish Pacific at Maelstrom

2nd:ROBERTSON Chuilinn Loredana
3rd: 486 CONSTANTINE Mrs K Kaleginy Antheia
Res: TAYLOR Ormanstar Secret Rumour
VHC: REDMOND/FRIENDGreybrows Mid Summer

POST GRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: HELPS' Beardswood Taisie
2nd: KILGAR'S Claonaiglen Cona at Maelstrom
3rd: BARRET'S Stranwith Neve
Res: PEACH'S Blixten Star To Kilbourne (Imp)
VHC: LYON'S Stranwith Demelza

 

LIMIT BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: FINNETT/HEATHCOTE'S Hyndsight Mandolin Wind

2nd: ROBERTSON'S Chuilinn Berengaria
3rd: SPENCE'S Shagiead Mrs Bridges
Res: KERMACK/HELPS' Beardswood Rona
VHC:4 LINDSAY'S Celticmoon Shadow Huntress At Silverthyme

OPEN BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: HELPS Beardswood Quintessence

2nd: CONSTANTINE Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy Sh.CM
3rd: REDMOND/FRIEND Ch Shagiead Lady Sea With Greybrows
Res: PHILLIPS Ch Charbonnel Gobi To Ladygrove
VHC: ROBERTSON Chuilinn Whisper

Class 198 VB NO ENTRIES