The Ladies Kennel Association 2016

Judge: Miss M J Girling (Pyefleet)

BEST OF BREED

Dog CC : Rubeus Hagrid To Kilbourne


Bitch CC : Tresh's Lyndorthwin Ethel Grey

Res Dog CC : Peach's Ger Ch Multi DK Ch Finrod Von Averlon (l)
Res Bitch CC : Taylor's Minerva Mcgonagall Of Ormanstar (r)


Best Faircloth's Puppy Chuilinn Lyriel at Calbraidh



Best Samways's Veteran Cassacre Aelgyth


MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Hall's Chuilinn Landis

PUPPY DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: FREEMAN's Lilac Wind Montgomery Clift - To - Glooscap (Imp)


2nd: WILLIAMS Greyflax True Blue

NO DECENT IMAGE SORRY


3rd: STUART/HOLT Ollandsheart Abraham


NO DECENT IMAGE SORRY

JUNIOR DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: SCHULTZ 'S M Kilbourne Kassidy

POST GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: TROTMAN/DOCKREE Stainlonan Pageant Of Penherald


2nd: HELPS' Dr S Beardswood Torran


3rd: FREEMAN'S Stranwith Roag At Glooscap


LIMIT DOG (8 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: PEACH'S Rubeus Hagrid To Kilbourne

 

2nd: LEWIS'S Luckhurst Nairn


3rd: GRIMSHAW'S Greyflax The Jazz Singer To Jamalison


Res: CONSTANTINE'S Kaleginy The Forester


VHC: SHANNON'S Erewhon Celestial Fire

OPEN DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: PEACH 'S Ger Ch Finrod Von Averlon


 

2nd: FAIRCLOTH'S Beardswood Ripley for Calbraidh


VETERAN DOG NO ENTRIES

GOOD CITIZEN NO ENTRIES

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: FAIRCLOTH'S Chuilinn Lyriel at Calbraidh


2nd: BUCKLEY'S Aberlemno Athdara


PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: STUART/ HOLT Ollandsheart Nancy


2nd: WILLIAMS Aberlemno Ailith


3rd: 9729 BAILEY Mr & Mrs G & N B Greyflax Lady Sings The Blu's


JUNIOR BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: TAYLOR'S Minerva Mcgonagall Of Ormanstar


2nd: PEACH'S Blixten Star To Kilbourne (Imp)


3rd: GAMBLE'S Wolfscastle Miranda


POST GRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: WILBRAHAM'S Ardlancien Elona


2nd: PLAYFORD'S Regalflight Promise


3rd: LEWIS'S Luckhurst Olgrin


Res: TROTMAN/DOCKREE Stainlonan Rend Of Penherald


VHC: BARTER'S Ehlaradawn Raindances

LIMIT BITCH (10 Entries) Abs: 4


1st: TRESH'S Lyndorthwin Ethel Grey


2nd: PEACH'S M Kilbourne Zoe


3rd: BOND'S Mrs J Regalflight Racer


Res: WILBRAHAM'S Marivon Fallon


VHC: 9732 BARTER Mrs S E Ehlaradawn Tilia At Kilbourne

OPEN BITCH (8 Entries) Abs: 4


1st: SHANNON'S Erewhon Wanton Flame


2nd: HELPS Beardswood Quintessence


3rd: CONSTANTINE Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy Sh.CM


Res: LUCAS/ DARGONNE Hyndsight Reason To Believe


VETERAN BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: SAMWAYS' Cassacre Aelgyth


2nd: WILSON'S Hamiltonhill One Vision