WELSH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - JUDGE V PHILLIPS

BEST OF BREED : Bitch CC : : Foxcliffe Classic Liberty Freedom At Beardswood (IMP)


Dog CC : Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel


Res Dog CC :Hyndsight Run To You
Res Bitch CC : Mr J Ch Cothertone Duchenne


Best Puppy : Sorimsway Sweet Victory (L) Sorimsway Valient Hero (R)


VETERAN DOG NO ENTRIES

MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Kilbourne Maccus for Cliffrunner

PUPPY DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Sorimsway Valient Hero


2nd: Claonaiglen Lochay

JUNIOR DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Leoch Jock

POST GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st:Fritzens Drum To Neroche (Imp)


2nd: Beardswood Strahan At Peopleton


3rd:Pedlarspath Secret Star

LIMIT DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Hyndsight Run To You


2nd: Finlas at Claonaiglen


3rd: Beardswood Quiver

OPEN DOG (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st:Ch Cotherstone Shot And Steel


2nd:Beardswood Quinlan


3rd: Kilbourne Usher To Ormanstar

VETERAN B ITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 1

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Neroche Juniper To Luckhurst


2nd: Stranwith Nia for Zandahar TAF

PUPPY BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Sorimsway Sweet Victory


2nd: Sorimsway Field Of Poppies


3rd: Claonaiglen Collusca


Res: Hyndsight Water Spirit for Cliffrunner

JUNIOR BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 2


POST GRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Greyflax My Girl


2nd: Brylach Ophelia Of Sorimsway


3rd: Ardlancien Elona


Res: Celticmoon Shadow Magic


VHC: Wolfscastle Greyce

LIMIT BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: Foxcliffe Classic Liberty Freedom At Beardswood (IMP)


2nd: Greyflax Summer Breeze


3rd: Cassacre Aelfrida of Ghiltan

OPEN BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Ch Cothertone Duchenne


2nd: Hyndsight A Girl Like You


3rd: Greyflax Just Peachy


Res: Kilbourne Pandora To Talorpeche


VHC: Claonaiglen Fionnlighe

 

SOME NEW DEERHOUND CLUB MEMBERS ENJOYING THE DAY

ALL ENDED WITH A SPLENDID PICNIC THANKS TO ANGELA ASHTON, KIM OWEN AND ZOE BRODIE

WHO WILL REPORT IT IN THE WINTER ISSUE OF THE DEERHOUND CLUB NEWSLETTER