http://www.arundawndogrescue.co.uk/

Please be aware these are copyrighted to arundawndogrescue if you want to use them please send a donation though paypal marked with the name of show and the dog - donation button is on the bottom of their front page - thank you


Windsor Championship Dog Show 2016

Deerhound

Judge: Mrs Sandy Platt


BEST OF BREED : Hyndsight Because The Night
Dog CC : Hyndsight Desperado
Res Dog CC : Ch Regalflight Tarloch
Bitch CC : Hyndsight Because The Night
Res Bitch CC : Beardswood Taisie


Best Puppy : Kilbourne Kaine
Best Veteran : Glenmorlich None So Pretty For Packway


Class VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Glenmorlich None So Pretty For Packway
2nd: Hamiltonhill One Vision
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Kilbourne Kaine


2nd: Packway the Archer By Sireadh
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1317 PD NO ENTRIES

Class JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st:Rubeus Hagrid to Kilbourne


2nd: Beardswood Torran


3rd: Kilbourne Maccus For Cliffrunner
Res:
VHC:

Class YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Kaleginy The Forester
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class PGD NO ENTRIES

Class LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Hyndsight Desperado


2nd: Pyefleet Tarka


3rd: Packway Comanche Moon
Res:
VHC:

Class OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: BAUMANN Ch Regalflight Tarloch


2nd: Hyndsight Colt


3rd: Sireadh Chase
Res:
VHC:

Class GCDorB (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Cassacre Aelfrida Of Ghiltan
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Packway Little Loxley


2nd: Kilbourne Kiltie
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Blixten Star To Kilbourne (Imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Beardswood Taisie


2nd:Pyefleet Ursula
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Hyndsight Water Spirit For Cliffrunner
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: Hyndsight Because The Night


2nd: Shagiead Aunty Hetty For Lordswell
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: Hyndsight Reason To Believe


2nd: Hyndsight Runin Down A Dream


3rd:Beardswood Quintessence


Res:Cotherstone Islay Mist Of Kaleginy Sh.CM

sorry no image
VHC: Cassacre Aelfrida Of Ghiltan

Class OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st:Ch Foxcliffe Classic Liberty Freedom At Beardswood (Imp)


2nd: Gentiehun Adelaide Of Kaleginy Sh.CM


3rd: 4609 Ch Hyndsight A Girl Like You
Res:
VHC: