My thanks to Jean Blandford and Jenny Grimshaw for the 2014 information

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUDGES

Please note that Kilbourne can accept no responsibility for any errors in this listing. Please confirm events before making any plans. If you find any mistakes, or want a show putting on the list, please inform me

MONTH JUDGES 2013 2014 2015

MARCH

 

CRUFTS DOG SHOW

 

SUE FINNETTE 2013

HYNDSIGHT

MRS M. NIXON

PERS IVESON

MARCH

SCOTTISH BREEDS CC
Royal Highland Exhibition Hall, Ingliston, Near Edinburgh, EH28 8NF
Mr. J. McCreath, 13 Motehill Road, Girvan, Ayrshire, KA26 0EE.
Tel: 01465 714919
Email: scottishbreeds@aol.com

CLAIRE CHURCHILL

A RANDALL

BRYAN DOAK

(ROSSLYN)

APRIL

HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND
GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
(held under Kennel Club Rules and Regulations on Group System of Judging)

Mr. A. Littlejohn
15 Milton Dr,
Kilmarnock, Ayrshire KA3 7HZ
Tel: 01563 540194
E-mail: arcuilean@btinternet.com

NELL MACBEAN

KILLOETER

MRS S RAWLINGS

JILL PEAK

APRIL

 

WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES K S
Held at Three Counties Showground WR13 6NW
Mrs. S. Jakeman, Lyneham Lake, Kingham, Chipping Norton, Oxon, OX7 6UJ,
Tel: 01608 659369
www.fossedata.co.uk

BETINA ADAMS

ARDNEISH

GLENIS PEACH

J NORTH ROW

MAY

NATIONAL DOG SHOW - BIRMINGHAM
STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SHOWGROUND
WESTON ROAD, STAFFORD ST18 0BD

Mrs Angela Mitchell
Church Clerk’s Cottage, Church Hill, Lawford, Essex CO11 2JX

Tel: 01206 391 984
E-Mail: thenational@btinternet.com 
Web:nationaldogshowbirmingham.org.uk

DR S HELPS

BEARDSWOOD

C CHURCHILL

 

JEAN LANNING

MAY

The Scottish Kennel Club
Ms M Orr,
Paterson House,
Eskmills Park Station Road,
Musselburgh, EH21 7PQ
Tel: No. 0131 665 3920

Fax: 0131 653 6937 
E-Mail: info@scottishkennelclub.org
Website: www.scottishkennelclub.org

NICK BRYCE SMITH

MRS GILL SMITH

NIMLOTH

WENDY CROSS

MAY 25th

Bath Championship Dog Show 28-31 MAY 2010

Held Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath BA1 8EG
Ben Ford 
Clenmaen Cottage 
Tullycommon 
County Clare 
Ireland (Republic of)bathcanine@aol.com

Tel: 00353 1 657 08 997 
Email: clenmaen@gmail.com 

 

SUE REYNOLDS

WICKWAR

 

MR PETER PASK Mrs Glenda Adams

JUNE

SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION

Mrs A Cavill, Kingston House, Hilperton Road, Trowbridge, Wiltshire, BA14 7JB
Tel: 07905 162190 

Email: Scca@angelacavill.co.uk  

Web :www.southerncountiesdogshow.co.uk

MR U TIMONEN
DR DONDINO
EMMA NORTH-ROW

JUNE

THREE COUNTIES

Three Counties Showground
Mrs J. Lane, Maythorn, Little Here, Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 4LJ
Tel. No: 01584 711094

Tel/Fax: 01584 711094
Email: lane@littleheretord.fsnet.co.uk 
Entry Form/Schedule: www.cidweb.co.uk

NICOILA BAILEY

GREYFLAX

JOAN WRAGG

NEROCHE

JOYC E BOND

(REGALFLIGHT)

JUNE

BORDER UNION

Springwood Park, Kelso
Mr B Stevenson, The Lodge Cottage, Carnham, Cornhill On Tweed, Coldstream TD12 4RW.
01573 223 843 

Entry Form/Schedule:www.fossedata.co.uk

MR G HILL

MRS S PLATT

CHARBONNEL

KEN AIRD

(SHENVAL)

JUNE

BLACKPOOL
FRIDAY, SATURDAY AND SUNDAY
25th / 26th / 27th JUNE 2010
Crown Fields, Westby Road, Westby, Blackpool, PR4 3PJ
Mr S Hall, ‘Shenedene’, Gregson Lane, Hoghton, Preston, Lancashire, PR7 0DP.
Tel. No. 01254 853526
Email: secretary@blackpooldogshow.plus.com

Web: www.blackpooldogshow.plus.com

MRS M PURSGLOVE MR ANDREW BRACE MR GRAHAM HILL

JUNE

WINDSOR

Held at Home Park, Windsor SL4 6HX.

Mrs I Terry  13 Rennets Close, Eltham, London, 
SE9 2NQ Tel: 0208 850 5321 

MRS JOYCE BOND

REGALFLIGHT

MRS DAGMAR KENIS-PORDHAM M PURSGLOVE

JULY

EAST OF ENGLAND

East of England Showground,
Peterborough PE2 6XE

Mrs. Jill Broadberry, 
East of England Showground,  Peterborough PE2 6XE.

Tel: 01733 234451
Email: info@eastofengland.org.uk  Web: www.eastofengland.org.uk

KEN AIRD

SHENVAL

L SPENCE

SHAGIEAD

BETINA ADAMS

(ARDNEISH)

Jul 28

Hound/Gundog

LEEDS
Harewood House, Harewood, Nr Leeds LS17 9LQ

Secretary:
Mrs E Stannard, Summerhill, Higher Sutton, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK11 0JD
Tel: 01260 252834

Tel: 01260 252834 
Email: lizstannard@onetel.com

MRS P MARSTON POLLOCK

KEITH PURSGLOVE

ROGUESMOOR

MRS SUE REYNOLDS

(WICKWAR)

AUGUST

HOUND ASSOCIATION
Stafford Showground

Mrs S Rawlings
31 Davenport Park, Gibraltar Rise,
Heathfield, East Sussex, TN21 8LE

Tel: 01435 868 908 
E-Mail: rawlings@btinternet.com 
Website: www.houndassociation.org.uk

KAY BARRET

STRANWITH

EVE HAMILTON

FINDRONACH

MISS MARY GIRLING

(PYEFLEET)

AUGUST

 

PAIGNTON

Mrs A Hodsoll
32 Dart Bridge Road, Buckfastleigh, Devon TQ11 0DZ

Tel: 01364 642420 

NO CC'S

MR COLIN ASHMORE

NO CC'S

Judge Mr R Morris

NO CC'S

AUGUST

 

BOURNEMOUTH
New Park Brockenbury


Entry Form/Schedules available at: 
www.highampress.co.uk

JOSLYN DUDDELL

CANERIKE

 

DR S HELPS

BEARDSWOOD

 

MRS K CODD . 

(GAZAWHILE)

AUGUST

WKC
The Royal Welsh Showground

Graham & Ann Hill
Rose Cottage, West St, 
Llantwit Major, Vale of Glam, CF61 1SP

Tel: 01446 795161 (Day)
Fax: 01446 795133 
Tel/Fax: 01446 792457 (Evening) - E-Mail: wkcsecretary@aol.com
Entry Form/Schedules available at: 
www.highampress.co.uk

MRS G ADAMS KEITH THORNTON V PHILLIPS

A\UGUST

 

SKC

Royal Hiighland Showground Edinburgh, EH12 9DN
Ms M Orr, Paterson House, Eskmills Park, Station Road, Musselburgh EH21 7PQ - Tel. No: 0131 665 3920

Fax: 0131 653 6937 
E-Mail: info@scottishkennelclub.org
Website: www.scottishkennelclub.org

DR M MCKINNON

FINGON

MRS A MACDONALD

ROD GILLE

(DORRATOR)

1st time giving tickets.

A\UGUST

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

Mr K Young, 17 Riversleigh Road, Leamington Spa, Warwicks CV32 6BG. Tel. No: 01926 336480

MR MICK PEACH

KILBOURNE

MRS MARIE BRYCE SMITH Mr E ENGH DVM
SEPTEMBER

RICHMOND

Dr R James, Holmeswood Main Street, Old Weston, Cambs, PE28 5LL.
Tel. No: 01832 293422
Email: secretary@richmonddogshow.org.uk

DR GORAN BODEGARD DAVID MURRAY  
SEPTEMBER

DARLINGTON

Mr D Guy 
Vane Hall, Blandford Place, Seaham, 
Co Durham, SR7 7RX
Tel: 0191 581 0381

Tel: 01325 312484
E-Mail: darlingtonchampionshipshow@yahoo.com

JEFF HORSWELL LIZ CARTLEDGE Chris Arthur
SEPTEMBER

BELFAST

Mr J Stubbs, 198 Ballysillan Road, Belfast, Northern Ireland BT14 7QS.
Tel. No: 02890 229127

E-Mail: metkarcsp@aol.com
Web: www.belfastdogshowsociety.org/

NO CC'S NO CC'S NO CC'S
SEPTEMBER

DRIFFIELD

The Racecourse, Wetherby, LS22 5EJ

Mr. M.C. Freeman
Sunnyside, Long Lane, Shirebrook,
Mansfield, Notts NG20 8AZ 22 Tel: 01623 747006 

NO CC'S

NO CC'S

MRS JEAN SPENCER

NO CC'S
OCTOBER

SOUTH WALES

The Royal Welsh Showground

Miss B Croucher 
5 Uplands Crescent, Uplands, Swansea, SA2 

Tel: 01792 470 417
E-mail: bridget.croucher@ukgateway.net

MR H HEATHCOTE

HYNDSIGHT

PAM MOTTERSHALL MR MARK COCOZZA
OCTOBER

MIDLAND COUNTIES
Stafford Showground
Rodney Price 
Pen Bryn Llech, Llanrhaeadr, Denbigh, LL6 4PH

Tel: 01745 890 368 
Email: rod@priceharecroft.fsnet.co.uk

MRS S PIGGOTT

MRS JAN CHESHIRE

DEERANWITH

FRANK KANE
DECEMBER

LADIES KENNEL ASSN
The National Exhibition Centre

Mrs J F Valentine 
5 Lenton Close, Broughton,
Northants, NN14 1PG

MR C ARTHUR

MISS SUE FINNETTE

HYNDSIGHT

MIKE CAPLE

MY THANKS TO JEAN BLANDFORD , LINDA ALDOUS ALI MORTON & JEAN RHODES FOR INFORMATION

IF ANYONE ELSE HAS INFORMATION PLEASE LET US KNOW

BACK TO INDEX